DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••••• P•••••••• L•••
Hybrid managerClassification probableunsized· New York, NY
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $950M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- 7 of 7
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $950M · 4 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $950Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $950Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 7 observed dealsShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- Real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- On record
- 7 companies, 7 holdings
- Deal roles
- 7 with role not stated
- Control
- 7 not stated
7 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
0 families, 0 vehicles on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
24 current, 0 former
- CEO & Chair of the Board
- Managing Director, Investments
- Managing Director, Investments
- Principal, Investments
- Principal, Investments
Full team · 24 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
- B•••• R••• · CEO & Chair of the Board · start date unknown Firm website
Partner (2)
- D•••• C•••• · Managing Director, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••• S•••••• · Managing Director, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
Principal (3)
- A••••• Z•••• · Principal, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• G•••• · Principal, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• S••••• · Principal, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
Vice president (2)
- L•••• O••••• · Senior Associate, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- N••• G•••• · Senior Associate, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
Associate (3)
- K••••• C•••••• · Associate, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• C••••• · Associate, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• B••••••• · Associate, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
Operating partner (4)
- C•••••• C••••• S•••• · Executive Advisor, Human Capital · start date unknown Firm website
- G••• R•••• · Executive Advisor, Investments · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••••• G•••••• · Executive Advisor, Finance, Strategy & Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• S•••••• · Executive Advisor, Investor Relations · start date unknown Firm website
Investor relations (2)
- H•••••• P••••••• · Managing Director, Investor Relations · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• T•••••••• · Senior Associate, Investor Relations · start date unknown Firm website
Platform (7)
- S••••••• L••••• · Director, Executive Operations & Strategic Initiatives · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• B••••• · Accounting Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••••• G••••••• · Administrative Assistant · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• O•••• · Managing Director, Finance, Strategy & Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• P••••• · Managing Director, Legal & Compliance · start date unknown Firm website
- P••• C••• · Managing Director, Data Science & AI · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• K••••• · Receptionist / Office Manager · start date unknown Firm website
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 7 portfolio relationships and 0 transactions are on this record.
7 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | R••••• G••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• M•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••• W••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••• S••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 7 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | R••••• G••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• M•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••• W••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••• S••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••••• T••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I•••• R••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 4, 2025••• Locked
Across the graphs
E••••••• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.