The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H• C•••••• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Mar 29, 2018ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 5, 2015 to Mar 29, 2018
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
T•••••••• P••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2015$460M
- T•••••••• P••••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2015$460M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••••• P••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 Form D first sale | $460M as of Mar 31, 2017 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2009
- Limited Partner · since Jul 1, 2009
- Cco · since Nov 1, 2016
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- D•••••• M•••••• W•••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2009 Form ADV
- D•••• R•••••• H•••• · Limited Partner · since Jul 1, 2009 Form ADV
- M•••• B••••••• · Cco · since Nov 1, 2016 Form ADV
3 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••••• P•••• L••• · Manager · Jan 1, 2012 to Sep 4, 2015 Inference
- S•••• S•••••• · Partner · May 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- R••••• D•••• L••••••• · Cfo · Sep 1, 2009 to Sep 4, 2015 Inference
H• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.