The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

T•• A••••••••• L••

Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY

Fund of funds, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in New York, NY.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$7.1B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$49.4M
Form ADV
PE funds
5
Form ADV
Investments held
0 of 3
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +1
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 4 to 5 (+1).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 2 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
4 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-26
Strategies
Private credit
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    4 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $7.1B · 5 PE funds · filed Jun 26, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 28, 2012 to Jun 26, 2026
RAUM
$7.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
5
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$49.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$316Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$49.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
39%
Fund type mix
  • Hedge fund: 4 funds, $262M reported gross assets, 7 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 5 funds, $49.4M reported gross assets
  • Other private fund: 1 fund, $4.7M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Jun 26, 2026
Employees
71
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 3 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
Global
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
3 companies, 3 holdings
Deal roles
3 with role not stated
Control
3 not stated

3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
5 families, 5 vehicles on record
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
T•• C••••• O••••••••• F••• S••••• o• T•• S••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fund2025
Form D first sale
$6.6M
as of Jun 26, 2026
$15.8MUnknown
T•• B••••••••• O••••••••• F••• S••••• o• T•• S••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
Form D first sale
$22.1M
as of Jun 26, 2026
$11.2MActive deployment
T•• D••••••••• • R••••••• F••• S••••• o• T•• S••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
Form D first sale
$12.9M
as of Jun 26, 2026
$29.2MHarvest
T•• D••••••••• D••• F••• I••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2010
Form D first sale
$2.7M
as of Jun 26, 2026
no Form DHarvest
T•• D••••••••• D••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2008
Form D first sale
$5.1M
as of Jun 26, 2026
no Form DHarvest
Team
12 current, 2 former
Full team · 12 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (3)
Partner (4)
Principal (4)
Platform (1)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
3 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownP•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••••• t• A•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
date unknownY••• c••••••••• p••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownunknownunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jun 26, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Mar 28, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

T•• A••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.