The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P•••••• A••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Manhattan Beach, CA

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$3.0B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$3.0B
Form ADV
PE funds
15
Form ADV
Investments held
20 of 27
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
3
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. 2 deals
    180 days

    2 deals since 30 Apr 2026: bought E•• W•••• (platform, 4 May) and O•••••••• L••• • G•••••• I••• (platform, 30 Apr).

    What it is buying now is the best guide to what it will buy next.

    Factannounced deals, press releasesFor Sell-side bankers, founders, lendersAll deals
  2. +10
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 5 to 15 (+10).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
Own website statement
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-05
Strategies
Secondaries
Classification history (3)
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%)
    Own website statement
    ••• Locked
    p•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%)
    Own website statement
    ••• Locked
    p•••••••••.com
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $3.0B · 15 PE funds · filed May 4, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Oct 20, 2020 to May 4, 2026
RAUM
$3.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
15
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$3.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$3.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$3.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 15 funds, $3.0B reported gross assets
Form ADV filed May 4, 2026
Employees
22
Headquarters
Manhattan Beach, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 25 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
Control
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
25 companies, 27 holdings, 5 transactions
Period
2025 to 2026 (12 dated observations, 20 holdings undated)
Deal roles
7 platforms, 20 with role not stated
Add-ons per platform
0 add-ons per platform
Control
7 control, 20 not stated
Bought from
3 corporate parent, 1 unknown
By year
2025: 2 platforms; 2026: 3 platforms
Repeat counterparties
G•••••• • M••••• L•• (legal adviser) on 2 deals

25 companies on the graph (5 transactions); 7 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026

Funds
5 families, 15 vehicles on record
View all 15 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P••• H••••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2026
Form D first sale
$0
as of May 4, 2026
$17.0MUnknown
P••• C•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$113M
as of May 4, 2026
$0Early deployment
P•••••• A••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$571M
as of May 4, 2026
$0Active deployment
P•••••• A••••• F••• I• ••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$148M
as of May 4, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
P•••••• A••••• E•••••• C••••••••• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Continuation vehicle2021
Form D first sale
$267M
as of May 4, 2026
$170MMature
P•••••• A••••• A••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
$85.7M
as of May 4, 2026
$12.0MMature
P•••••• A••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$902M
as of May 4, 2026
$0Unknown
P•••••• A••••• F••• I• ••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$635M
as of May 4, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• A••••• F••• I• •• S•••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$121M
as of May 4, 2026
$0Unknown
P••• H••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$90.6M
as of May 4, 2026
$0Unknown
P••• K•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$46.3M
as of May 4, 2026
$0Unknown
P••• R•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$0
as of May 4, 2026
no Form DUnknown
P••• R•••• C•••••••• ••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$0
as of May 4, 2026
$0Unknown
P••• C•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$0
as of May 4, 2026
$0Unknown
P••• C•••• C•••••••• ••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$0
as of May 4, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
54 current, 1 former
Full team · 54 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (5)
Principal (5)
Vice president (10)
Associate (10)
Business development (2)
Capital markets (1)
Investor relations (1)
Platform (18)
Other (1)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
27 on record, newest first · 7 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
May 4, 2026E•• W••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 5 months
unknownp•••••••••.com
Apr 30, 2026
transaction announcement
O•••••••• L••• • G•••••• I•••Portfolio relationshipPlatformactive
held 5 months
unknownFact Press release
Apr 30, 2026O•••••••• L••• • G•••••• I•••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 5 months
unknownp•••••••••.com
Mar 2, 2026C•••••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 7 months
unknownp•••••••••.com
Aug 26, 2025P••• Y••• P•••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 1.1 years
unknownp•••••••••.com
All 27 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
May 4, 2026E•• W••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 5 months
unknownp•••••••••.com
Apr 30, 2026
transaction announcement
O•••••••• L••• • G•••••• I•••Portfolio relationshipPlatformactive
held 5 months
unknownFact Press release
Apr 30, 2026O•••••••• L••• • G•••••• I•••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 5 months
unknownp•••••••••.com
Mar 2, 2026C•••••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 7 months
unknownp•••••••••.com
Aug 26, 2025P••• Y••• P•••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 1.1 years
unknownp•••••••••.com
Jun 24, 2025
transaction announcement
F••••••• C•••••Portfolio relationshipPlatformactive
held 1.3 years
unknownFact Press release
Jun 24, 2025F••••••• C•••••Platform acquisitionSponsor (confirmed)active
held 1.3 years
unknownp•••••••••.com
date unknownA••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownr•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownK•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownC•••• C•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownF••••• T•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownc••••• •Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownm•••••••• •Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••• R•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE•• c••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownE•••••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownl••• •Portfolio relationshipRole unknownexitedunknownFact Firm website
date unknownS••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
19 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jul 22, 2025
  • U•• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Aug 11, 2021
Financial advisers (14)
  • N•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 4, 2026
  • J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 2, 2026
  • J•••••••• G••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 30, 2026
  • L••••• • W•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 4, 2026
  • P•• 1 shared · one time · last May 4, 2026
  • M•••••••• W••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 4, 2026
  • W•••••• F••• • G•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 4, 2026
  • A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 4, 2026
  • G•••••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 4, 2026
  • H• 1 shared · one time · last May 4, 2026
  • H• 1 shared · one time · last May 4, 2026
  • J• P• M••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2025
  • B••• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 30, 2026
  • M••••• • C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 2, 2026
Legal advisers (3)
  • G•••••• • M••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Apr 30, 2026
  • M•••••••• W••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 24, 2025
  • K••••••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 26, 2025
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
14 not already shown above, of 21 most recent
  1. Sep 22, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Jun 30, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Jun 25, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. May 4, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  5. May 4, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
Full timeline · 21 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
  1. Sep 22, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Jun 30, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Jun 25, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  4. May 4, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Platform investmentFactE•• W••••Press release
  5. May 4, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  6. May 4, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  7. Apr 30, 2026
  8. Apr 30, 2026
  9. Apr 30, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  10. Mar 18, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  11. Mar 4, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  12. Mar 2, 2026
    ••• Locked
  13. Mar 2, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  14. Jan 7, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  15. Aug 26, 2025
    ••• Locked
  16. Aug 26, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  17. Jun 24, 2025
    ••• Locked
  18. Jun 24, 2025
    ••• Locked
  19. Jun 24, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  20. Jul 2, 2024
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  21. Oct 20, 2020
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

P•••••• A••••• C•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…