The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $547,424
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 27 May 2025, Filed a Form D on 27 May 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 1 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-08-13
Classification history (1)
- Sep 23, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 5 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Aug 13, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 23, 2020 to Aug 13, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $547,424reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $547,424every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $547,424sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 20%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $547,424 reported gross assets
- Hedge fund: 1 fund, 3 ever reported
- Real estate fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
E••• P•••••• O••••••••• I• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$547,424
- E••• P•••••• O••••••••• I• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2025$547,424
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• P•••••• O••••••••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2025 Form D first sale | $547,424 as of Aug 13, 2026 | $500,000 | Unknown |
E••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.