The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $13B
- PE fund assets
- $206M
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- 0 of 3
What matters now
- -1fund on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 1 to 0 (-1).
Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.21bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-16
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 4 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 3
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $13B · 0 PE funds · filed Apr 20, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 14, 2023 to Apr 20, 2026
- RAUM
- $13Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $206Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $206Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 25%
- Fund type mix
- Hedge fund: 3 funds, $2.4B reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 34
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 3 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 3 companies, 3 holdings
- Deal roles
- 3 with role not stated
- Control
- 3 not stated
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
L••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$206M
- L••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• buyout or unlabelled$206M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $206M as of Oct 16, 2024 | $0 | Early deployment |
- Chief Executive Officer · since Jul 1, 2021
- Managing Partner and CIO – L••••••• Innovation
- Majority Shareholder · since May 1, 2003
- Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2024
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2024
Full team · 5 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- E••••• V•••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 Form ADV
- J•••• A••••••• · Managing Partner and CIO – L••••••• Innovation · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• E••••• · Majority Shareholder · since May 1, 2003 Form ADV Firm website
- B•• M•• H•••• H• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2024 Form ADV
- M••••• M••••••• F•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2024 Form ADV
2 former (kept with end dates)
- I•••• L••• H•••••• · Co-Chief Operating Officer · May 1, 2023 to Oct 16, 2024 Inference
- S•••••••• T••••• E••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2021 to Aug 22, 2023 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | I••••••••• T••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A• • T••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•• P••••••• E•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- Jun 18, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 20, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 27, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 15, 2024••• Locked
Full timeline · 7 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Jun 18, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 20, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 27, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 15, 2024••• Locked
- May 15, 2023••• Locked
- May 14, 2023••• Locked
L••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.