The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $207M
- PE fund assets
- $207M
- PE funds
- 17
- Investments held
- 39 of 39
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
What matters now
- Form Dnew offering
Filed a Form D on 31 Aug 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.
- +8funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 9 to 17 (+8).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 18 of 18 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.21bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-09-10
- Strategies
- Growth equity
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)18 of 18 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 18 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $207M · 17 PE funds · filed Sep 10, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 18, 2022 to Sep 10, 2026
- RAUM
- $207Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 17
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $207Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $207Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $212Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 17 funds, $207M reported gross assets, 18 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 39 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Technology, financial services, software
- Geography
- Global, North America
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 39 companies, 39 holdings, 1 transaction
- Most deals
- Software (7 of 39, e.g. Dataminr and Cross River), financial services (3 of 39), business services (1 of 39) and 5 more
- Subsectors
- Software (7 of 39), financial services (3 of 39), staffing (1 of 39), local delivery (1 of 39) and 4 more
- Deal roles
- 1 platform, 1 add-on, 37 with role not stated
- Control
- 1 control, 38 not stated
39 companies on the graph (1 transaction); most in software (7); 1 platform and 1 add-on; no dated observations
I•••••• S••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• · 6 vehicles · vintage 2024$101M
- I•••••• S••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$31.1M
- I•••••• S••••• •••••• Q••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2026$22.5M
- I•••••• S••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$21.0M
- I•••••• S••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$16.1M
- I•••••• S••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2026$10.0M
- I•••••• S••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$729,155
I•••••• G••••• E••••• I•••• ••• L• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2023$32.0M
- I•••••• G••••• E••••• I•••• ••• L• Growth fund · 2023$18.0M
- I•••••• G••••• E••••• I•••• L• Growth fund · 2023$14.0M
I•••••• S••••• S•••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$21.4M
- I•••••• S••••• S•••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2023$21.4M
I•••••• S••••• O•••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$10.2M
- I•••••• S••••• O•••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2023$10.2M
I•••••• S••••• 2••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2020$26.6M
- I•••••• S••••• 2••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2020$26.6M
6 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 18 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•••••• S••••• •••••• Q••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | $22.5M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $20.6M | Unknown | |
| I•••••• S••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2026 Form D first sale | $10.0M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $9.7M | Unknown | |
| I•••••• G••••• E••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2026 Form D first sale | $1.4M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $17.5M | Unknown | |
| I•••••• G••••• E••••• V••• ••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2025 Form D first sale | $3.0M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $19.9M | Unknown | |
| I•••••• S••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $31.1M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $3.4M | Unknown | |
| I•••••• S••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $21.0M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $2.5M | Unknown | |
| I•••••• S••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $16.1M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $4.4M | Unknown | |
| I•••••• S••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $729,155 as of Sep 10, 2026 | $225,000 | Unknown | |
| I•••••• S••••• S•••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | $21.4M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $8.7M | Early deployment | |
| I•••••• G••••• E••••• I•••• ••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2023 Form D first sale | $18.0M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $9.0M | Early deployment | |
| I•••••• G••••• E••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2023 Form D first sale | $14.0M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $7.2M | Active deployment | |
| I•••••• S••••• O•••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | $10.2M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $2.5M | Early deployment | |
| I•••••• S••••• T••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | $354,758 as of Sep 10, 2026 | $1.6M | Unknown | |
| I•••••• S••••• D•••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | $64,604 as of Sep 10, 2026 | $25,000 | Unknown | |
| I•••••• S••••• S••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 Form D first sale | $518,577 as of Sep 10, 2026 | $825,000 | Unknown | |
| I•••••• S••••• 2••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 Form D first sale | $26.6M as of Sep 10, 2026 | $1.8M | Active deployment | |
| I•••••• S••••• L••••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 Form D first sale | $9.8M as of Sep 10, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I•••••• S••••• D••• a• S••••• o• I•••••• M••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 Form D first sale | $5.3M as of Feb 23, 2024 | $5.1M | Wound down |
- President · since Feb 1, 2023
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- M••••• a• N•• · President · since Feb 1, 2023 Form ADV
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••••• A••••• C•••• · President · May 1, 2022 to Nov 30, 2022 Inference
- P•••••• E••••• B•••• · President Cco · May 1, 2022 to Feb 24, 2023 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | A•••• S•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | K••••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 39 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | A•••• S•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | K••••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••• R•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | p••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I••••• A• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 2•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N••••••••• add-on to K••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active | unknown | kraken.com |
- I•••••• M•••••• L•• 18 shared · very strong · last Jun 18, 2026
- C•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 10 shared · very strong · last Jun 29, 2026
- N•••••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Mar 25, 2026
- B• R•••• W••••• M••••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Mar 25, 2026
- A••••••••• F•••••••• S•••••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Aug 30, 2024
- B•• F•••••••• A•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- G•••• P•••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- I••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- B•••••••• I••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- B•••••• F••••• F••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Oct 4, 2023
- I••••••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 30, 2024
- C••••••• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- S•••••• S••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 31, 2026
- A••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 31, 2026
- F•••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 6, 2024
- E•••••••• W••••• A•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- G•••• V•••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 22, 2026
- N• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- P•••••• W••••• A•••• M••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 1, 2022
- J•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- P•• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time
- J•••• D•• 1 shared · one time
- H••• • S•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- K••••• M••••• R••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- L••••••••• S•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
I•••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…