The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•• C•••••• A••••••• I••• L••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $40.6M
- PE funds
- 3
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)3 PE funds · filed Mar 25, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 24, 2015 to Mar 25, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $40.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $40.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $40.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $40.6M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Beachwood, OH
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- up to $75.0M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- up to $50.0M
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
M•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$19.7M
- M•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• Buyout fund · 2024$19.7M
M•• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• · 2 vehicles$20.8M
- M•• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• Buyout fund$13.8M
- M•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• P••••••• F•••• L• Buyout fund$7.1M
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $19.7M as of Mar 25, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $13.8M as of Mar 25, 2026 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| M•• C•••••• P••••••• I•• P••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $7.1M as of Mar 25, 2026 | no Form D | Mature |
- Senior Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2004
- Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2019
- Senior Operating Partner · since Jan 1, 2014
- Cfo · since Jan 1, 2008
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- M••• M•••••• · Senior Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2004 Form ADV
- R••••• K•••••••• · Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2019 Form ADV
- H•••• B• S•••• · Senior Operating Partner · since Jan 1, 2014 Form ADV
- K•••• H•••• · Cfo · since Jan 1, 2008 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••• P••••••••• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2004 to Mar 31, 2020 Inference
- Apr 24, 2015••• Locked
M•• C•••••• A••••••• I••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.