DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• I•••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Bangalore, Karnataka
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE fund assets
- $138M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 0 of 14
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 4 Apr 2023, Filed a Form D on 4 Apr 2023, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- Own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-01
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed Jun 17, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 1, 2024 to Jun 17, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $138Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $138Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $138Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $138M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Bangalore, Karnataka, I••••
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 14 observed dealsShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- Healthcare, technology, consumer, financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- On record
- 14 companies, 14 holdings
- Most deals
- Financial services (2 of 14, e.g. Capital Small Finance Bank and Manipal Payments & Identity Solutions)
- Subsectors
- Financial services (2 of 14)
- Deal roles
- 14 with role not stated
- Control
- 14 not stated
14 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in financial services (2); no dated observations
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
2 families, 2 vehicles on record
A••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$27.4M
- A••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• Buyout fund · 2023$27.4M
A••••• C•••••• P••••••• · 1 vehicle$111M
- A••••• C•••••• P••••••• Buyout fund$111M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2023 Form D first sale | $27.4M as of Jun 17, 2026 | $3.0M | Early deployment | |
| A••••• C•••••• P••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $111M as of Jun 17, 2026 | no Form D | Early deployment |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news); SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
13 current, 0 former
- Managing Director
- Partner · since Jan 1, 2016
- Partner · since Jun 1, 2014
- Director
- Senior Associate
Full team · 13 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (3)
- A•••• N••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• P••••••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2016 Form ADV Firm website
- S•••• T••••••• V•••••••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2014 Form ADV Firm website
Principal (1)
- A•••••• A••• · Director · start date unknown Firm website
Vice president (3)
- A••••• S•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••••• S•••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• A•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
Associate (1)
- S••••• S••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
Platform (5)
- M••••• T••••• · Vice President - ESG & Impact · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••••••• N••• · Director, Finance and Administration · start date unknown Firm website
- L••••• W•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••• K••••••••• · Senior Manager - Finance · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• S••••• · Manager - Compliance · start date unknown Firm website
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 14 portfolio relationships and 0 transactions are on this record.
14 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | M•••••• P••••••• • I••••••• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• C•••• H••• F•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 14 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | M•••••• P••••••• • I••••••• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• C•••• H••• F•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | m•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•• T••••••••• P•••••• L•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••••• C•••••• P•••••• L•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N•••••• C••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•••• F•••••• L•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••• S•••• F•••••• B••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
9 most recent
- Jun 20, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 17, 2024••• Locked
- Apr 18, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 25, 2022••• Locked
Full timeline · 9 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Jun 20, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 17, 2024••• Locked
- Apr 18, 2023••• Locked
- Aug 25, 2022••• Locked
- Jan 20, 2022••• Locked
- Feb 20, 2020••• Locked
- Jul 8, 2019••• Locked
- Jun 20, 2018••• Locked
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.