The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• E••••• A•••••••
Venture firm with private equity activity, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $29.8M
- PE funds
- 2
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 3 Jul 2025, Filed a Form D on 3 Jul 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Classification history (3)
- Sep 23, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 14, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)2 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 13, 2023 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $29.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $29.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $29.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $29.8M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
T•• E••••• A••••••• F••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$5.2M
- T•• E••••• A••••••• F••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$5.2M
T•• E••••• A••••••• F••• I• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$24.5M
- T•• E••••• A••••••• F••• I• L• buyout or unlabelled$24.5M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• E••••• A••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $5.2M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $24.4M | Unknown | |
| T•• E••••• A••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $24.5M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $0 | Unknown |
- Oct 13, 2023••• Locked
T•• E••••• A••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.