The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M••••••••• B••••• C••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Denver, CO

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$717M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$717M
Form ADV
PE funds
6
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +2
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 4 to 6 (+2).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
6 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.72bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-07-22
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    6 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    3 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $717M · 6 PE funds · filed Jul 22, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jan 30, 2012 to Jul 22, 2026
RAUM
$717Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
6
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$717Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$717Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$717Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
86%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 6 funds, $717M reported gross assets
  • Hedge fund: 1 ever reported
Form ADV filed Jul 22, 2026
Employees
13
Headquarters
Denver, CO
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
Control
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
6 families, 6 vehicles on record

1 smaller family is in the full list of vehicles.

View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
M•• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Buyout fund2025
Form D first sale
$20.8M
as of Jul 22, 2026
$17.6MUnknown
M•• B• S•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7M
as of Jul 22, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
A•••••••• C••••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
Form D first sale
$51.9M
as of Jul 22, 2026
$50.0MActive deployment
M•• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
Form D first sale
$165M
as of Jul 22, 2026
$148MActive deployment
C••••••• C•••••• F•••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$337M
as of Jul 22, 2026
no Form DUnknown
D•••••• P•••••• M•••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$141M
as of Jul 22, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
22 current, 1 former
Full team · 22 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (4)
Principal (1)
Vice president (1)
Associate (1)
Analyst (2)
Board or advisory (1)
Platform (8)
Other (3)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
  • D••••• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
  • C•••• C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
  • A•• F••• D••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jul 22, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Jan 30, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

M••••••••• B••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.