The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••• C••••••

Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· London

Buyout firm, based in London.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

PE fund assets
$116M
PE funds
5
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Fund families
A•••• C••••••
Lenders and advisers
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
Own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-07-26
Classification history (3)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%)
    Own website statement
    “••• Locked”
    a•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)
    The venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%)
    5 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)5 PE funds · filed Jul 26, 2021Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 27, 2012 to Jul 26, 2021
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
5
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$116Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$183Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
83%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 5 funds, $116M reported gross assets
  • Venture capital fund: 1 fund, $66.7M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Jul 26, 2021
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
London, United Kingdom
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour4 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Industrials
Geography
Europe
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
Control
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 families, 3 vehicles on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
  • •••• E• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$58.6M
  • •••• F• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2014$9.0M
  • •••• X• · 1 vehicle$3.0M
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
•••• E•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$58.6M
as of Jul 26, 2021
no Form DUnknown
•••• F•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$9.0M
as of Jul 26, 2021
no Form DMature
•••• X•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$3.0M
as of Jul 26, 2021
no Form DMature
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShow

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
F••• a• L•••Private Equity Fund2018 to 2021
$42.9M
filed Jul 26, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
4 current, 2 former
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (2)
Principal (1)
Operating partner (1)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationship
Placement agents (1)
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Adviser off rosterInferenceForm ADV
  2. Mar 27, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

A•••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.

Venture Capital1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Adviser off roster
    2026-09-01source
  • Adviser first adv filing
    2012-03-27source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.