The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• C••••••
Buyout firm, based in London.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE fund assets
- $116M
- PE funds
- 5
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- C••••• S••••• A•••• M•••••••••placement agent, 1 shared
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- Own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-07-26
Classification history (3)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser INSTITUTIONAL_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)5 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)5 PE funds · filed Jul 26, 2021ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 27, 2012 to Jul 26, 2021
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $116Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $183Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 83%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 5 funds, $116M reported gross assets
- Venture capital fund: 1 fund, $66.7M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour4 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Industrials
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- Control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
•••• E• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$58.6M
- •••• E• buyout or unlabelled · 2019$58.6M
•••• F• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2014$9.0M
- •••• F• buyout or unlabelled · 2014$9.0M
•••• X• · 1 vehicle$3.0M
- •••• X• buyout or unlabelled$3.0M
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| •••• E• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $58.6M as of Jul 26, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| •••• F• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $9.0M as of Jul 26, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| •••• X• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.0M as of Jul 26, 2021 | no Form D | Mature |
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••• a• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2021 | $42.9M filed Jul 26, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Partner · since Mar 1, 2006
- Partner · since Mar 1, 2006
- Director · since Oct 1, 2011
- Operating Partner
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- L•••• C•••• P•••• · Partner · since Mar 1, 2006 Form ADV Firm website
- W••••••• G•• · Partner · since Mar 1, 2006 Form ADV Firm website
- R••• G••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2011 Form ADV Firm website
- D•••••• P••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Firm website
2 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••• G••••••• M•••••• · Member · Sep 1, 2006 to Jul 6, 2020 Inference
- J••••• P••• · Cfo · Mar 1, 2006 to Jul 23, 2018 Inference
- C••••• S••••• A•••• M••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
A•••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Record history
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.