The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• P••••••• C••••• A•••••••• L•••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $419M
- PE fund assets
- $419M
- PE funds
- 8
What matters now
- Form Dnew offering
Filed a Form D on 17 Sep 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.
- -4funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 12 to 8 (-4).
Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The adviser's name says 'Credit' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.82bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-22
- Strategies
- Private credit
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%)The adviser's name says 'Credit' (credit, royalty or BDC manager), not a control buyer
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%)12 of 12 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $419M · 8 PE funds · filed Aug 20, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Aug 20, 2026
- RAUM
- $419Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $419Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $419Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $422Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 8 funds, $419M reported gross assets, 12 ever reported
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• I•• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2021$244M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• I•• L••• Credit fund · 2021$213M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L••• Credit fund · 2021$31.1M
S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• I••• L••• · 3 vehicles · vintage 2018$77.8M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• I••• L••• Credit fund · 2018$44.7M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••• F••• I••• L••• Credit fund · 2018$33.0M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••• F••• I•• A••• L••• Credit fund · 2023$93,198
S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• I•• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2013$77.5M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• I•• L••• Credit fund · 2013$64.2M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L••• Credit fund · 2013$13.3M
S••••• P••••••• C••••• F•••• L••• · 6 vehicles · vintage 2011$22.8M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• B••• L••• Credit fund · 2015$15.1M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• A••• L••• Credit fund · 2013$4.4M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• F•••• L••• Credit fund · 2011$1.4M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• A••• L••• Credit fund · 2012$1.1M
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••• F•••• L••• Credit fund · 2012$775,234
- S••••• P••••••• C••••• M•••••• L••• Credit fund
S••••• P••••••• R••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2025no GAV reported
- S••••• P••••••• R••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• Feeder or parallel
- S••••• P••••••• R••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• Feeder or parallel
Co-investment vehicles · 8 vehicles · vintage 2023no GAV reported
- S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle
- S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••• L••• Co-investment vehicle
- S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• •••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle
- S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle
- S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• •••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle
- S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle
- S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle
- S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••••••••• L••• Co-investment vehicle
10 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 34 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••• F••• I•• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $93,198 as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 Form D first sale | $213M as of Aug 20, 2026 | $313M | Harvest | |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2021 Form D first sale | $31.1M as of Aug 20, 2026 | $313M | Harvest | |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $44.7M as of Aug 20, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $33.0M as of Aug 20, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• B••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $15.1M as of Aug 20, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 Form D first sale | $64.2M as of Aug 20, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 Form D first sale | $13.3M as of Aug 20, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2013 Form D first sale | $4.4M as of Aug 20, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• F••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2012 Form D first sale | $1.1M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• O••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2012 Form D first sale | $775,234 as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2011 Form D first sale | $1.4M as of Mar 22, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• I•••••••• I• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2010 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S••••• I•••••••• G• I•••• I•• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• I•••••••• C••••• I••• L•• | Credit fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• P••••••• C••••• M•••••• L••• | Credit fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S••••• I•••••••• C••••• I•• L•• | Credit fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••••••••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S••••• I•••••••• X• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• I•••••••• X•• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• P••••••• R••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| S••••• P••••••• R••••••••• F••••• F•••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• •••••••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• P••••••• R••••••••• F••• I•••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| S••••• P••••••• R••••••••• F••••• F•••••• L••• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• I•••••••• C••••• I•• L•• | Credit fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| B••••••• S••••• S•••••••• S••••••••• L••• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••••••••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• •••••••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Fundraising |
| S••••• I•••••••• C••••• X•• L•• | Credit fund | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••••••••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••••••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
| S••••• P••••••• C•••••••• ••••••••• L••• | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | unknown | no reporting | $0 | Unknown |
- Chief Executive Officer & Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2010
- Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2018
- Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2010
- Limited Partner · since Aug 1, 2015
- Chief Financial Officer & Limited Partner · since Jul 1, 2018
Full team · 12 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- P•••• Y• C•••• · Chief Executive Officer & Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2010 Form ADV
- A••• D• B•••• · Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2018 Form ADV
- J•••• F••••••• · Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2010 Form ADV
- R••••• M• H•••••• · Limited Partner · since Aug 1, 2015 Form ADV
- C•••• D•••• F•••••• · Board Member · since Aug 1, 2017 Form ADV
- D••••• M•••••• B•••• · Board Member · since Feb 1, 2019 Form ADV
- J••• R••••• C•••••• · Board Member · since Aug 1, 2017 Form ADV
- M••••• J••••• M•••••• · Board Member · since Feb 1, 2019 Form ADV
- T••••• H••••••••• J••••••• · Board Member · since Aug 1, 2017 Form ADV
- A••• H••• H•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Limited Partner · since Jul 1, 2018 Form ADV
- E••• H•••• W•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2019 Form ADV
- S•••• C•••••• C•••••• · Chief Operating Officer & Limited Partner · since Feb 1, 2010 Form ADV
9 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• R•••• E•••• · Board Member · Dec 1, 2000 to Mar 7, 2019 Inference
- C•••••• J•••• F••••••••• · Board Member · Aug 1, 2017 to Mar 7, 2019 Inference
- J••••• F•••••• T•••••• · Board Member · Dec 1, 2000 to Oct 2, 2015 Inference
- S•••••• G•••••• W•••••• · Board Member · Aug 1, 1999 to Oct 2, 2015 Inference
- T••••• S•••• R•••••• · Board Member · Dec 1, 2000 to Sep 7, 2017 Inference
- W••••• G••••• K•••••••• · Board Member · Aug 1, 1999 to Sep 7, 2017 Inference
- G•••• J••••• N•••••• · Limited Partner · Feb 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- T••• D••••• H••••• · Limited Partner · Feb 1, 2010 to Mar 27, 2018 Inference
- R•••• W•••••• D••••••• · Chief Administrative Officer · Jul 1, 2018 to Mar 27, 2023 Inference
- F•••• A••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
- E•••• P•••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2012
- F•••• A••••• P••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 15, 2022
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Dec 29, 2020
- M••••••• G••••• I••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jun 15, 2022
- G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Dec 17, 2025
- A•••••• S••••••••• G••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring
- I•• S••••••••• C•• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S•••••1 commitment to 1 fund · $120M disclosed
All 1 commitmentgrouped by LP, largest first
S••••• P••••••• C••••• A•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.