The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•• F•••••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $545M
- PE funds
- 16
- Investments held
- 6 of 12
- Deals, last 12 months
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.54bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-08
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)The venture graph classifies the same adviser MULTI_STAGE_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%)56 sworn Venture Capital Funds against 16 Private Equity Funds over 2011-2024
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)16 PE funds · filed Apr 8, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 10, 2015 to Apr 8, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 16
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $545Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $545Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 22%
- Fund type mix
- Venture capital fund: 37 funds, $683M reported gross assets, 56 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 16 funds, $545M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Paris, F•••••
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · 6 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 6 companies, 12 holdings, 7 transactions
- Period
- 2022 to 2025 (14 dated observations, 5 holdings undated)
- Most deals
- Industrial manufacturing (2 of 6, e.g. E.R.E and Zato)
- Subsectors
- Miscellaneous manufacturing (2 of 6)
- Deal roles
- 5 platforms, 2 minority stakes, 5 with role not stated
- Add-ons per platform
- 0 add-ons per platform
- Control
- 5 control, 2 minority, 5 not stated
- Holding period
- median 3.1 years across 1 exit
- Bought from
- 3 family
- By year
- 2022: 1 other deal; 2024: 2 other deals; 2025: 4 other deals
6 companies on the graph (7 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (2); 5 platforms and 0 add-ons; median observed hold 3.1 years (1 exits); observed 2022 to 2025
D••••••• I••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$62.9M
- D••••••• I••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$62.9M
C•••••• I••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$25.4M
- C•••••• I••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2021$25.4M
G••••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2020$47.6M
- G••••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2020$47.6M
M•••••••• I••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2020$37.3M
- M•••••••• I••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2020$37.3M
F••• W•••• C••• S•••••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2020$20.9M
- F••• W•••• C••• S•••••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2020$20.9M
15 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 22 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z••• I••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.4M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I• I••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.4M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• I••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.4M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••••• I••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $5.4M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W•••• C••• S•••••••• 3• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••••• I••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $62.9M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F••• W•••• C••• S•••••••• 2• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• I••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $25.4M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W•••• K••••• I• N•• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $99.9M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| G••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $47.6M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•••••••• I••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $37.3M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F••• W•••• C••• S•••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $20.9M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• I••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $5.4M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F••• I••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $12,126 as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| W•••• K••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $209M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••••• T•• I••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $6.9M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| W•••• K••••• I• B•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $18.2M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| W•••• K••••• V•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.0M as of Apr 8, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| W•••• K••••• V••• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.4M as of Feb 14, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M• P•••••• E••••• I•• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $725,425 as of Feb 14, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• C••• P• I• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $254,984 as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• F••••• J••••• C•••••• F••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
- Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2003
- Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2000
- Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2003
- Investment Director S•••• Cap
- LBO S•••• Cap Investment Director
Full team · 8 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••••• G••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2003 Form ADV
- R••••• D•••••• · Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2000 Form ADV
- T••••• B•••••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2003 Form ADV
- C••••• V•••••• · Investment Director S•••• Cap · start date unknown Press release
- E••••••• F••••••••• · LBO S•••• Cap Investment Director · start date unknown Press release
- G••••• T•••• · Shareholder / Member Of The Board · since Sep 1, 2012 Form ADV
- M••••••••• A••••• · Cfo · since Jul 1, 2003 Form ADV
- V••••• L••••••••• · Cco · since Feb 1, 2018 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- P••••• O••• · Shareholder / Chairman Of The Supervisory Board · Sep 1, 1998 to Mar 27, 2019 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2025 | Z••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Oct 1, 2025 | B•••••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Oct 1, 2025 | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Oct 1, 2025 | B•••••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Oct 1, 2025 | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Jul 1, 2025 | P••••• G•••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Jul 1, 2025 | P••••• G•••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | l••••••••.com |
All 15 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 7, 2025 | Z••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Oct 1, 2025 | B•••••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Oct 1, 2025 | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Oct 1, 2025 | B•••••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Oct 1, 2025 | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Jul 1, 2025 | P••••• G•••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Jul 1, 2025 | P••••• G•••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Jul 1, 2025 | P••••• G•••• | Exit to a strategic buyer | Seller (confirmed) | exited exited Jul 1, 2025 | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Mar 28, 2025 | A••••••• | Majority investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.5 years | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Feb 5, 2025 | E•••• | Majority investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.6 years | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Feb 5, 2025 | E•••• | Majority investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.6 years | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Feb 5, 2025 | E•••• | Majority investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.6 years | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Jul 1, 2024 | L••••••• | Minority investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.2 years | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Jul 1, 2024 | L••••••• | Minority investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.2 years | unknown | l••••••••.com |
| Sep 12, 2022 | Z••• | Majority investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | exited exited Oct 7, 2025 held 3.1 years | C••••• V•••••• (confirmed) | l••••••••.com |
| date unknown | P••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jul 1, 2025 | unknown | Fact Press release |
| date unknown | P••••• G•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited exited Jul 1, 2025 | unknown | Fact Press release |
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••1 commitment to 1 fund · amounts not disclosed
All 1 commitmentgrouped by LP, largest first
- in W•••• K••••• V••• amount not disclosed osc.ny.gov
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
Full timeline · 35 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 7, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 5, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 5, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 5, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2024••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2024••• Locked
- Sep 12, 2022••• Locked
- Nov 10, 2015••• Locked
L•• F••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Allocators and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM.