The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••• C••••••• L••

Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· El Segundo, CA

Fund of funds, running SECONDARIES, based in El Segundo, CA.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$3.3B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$679M
Form ADV
PE funds
25
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. Form D
    new offering

    Filed a Form D on 29 Jun 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

    A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.

    FactSEC Form DFor LPs, placement agentsFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 2 in historyShow
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
29 of 33 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.68bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-04-30
Strategies
Secondaries
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    29 of 33 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    29 of 30 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $3.3B · 25 PE funds · filed Apr 30, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 28, 2012 to Apr 30, 2026
RAUM
$3.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
25
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$679Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$781Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$750Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
91%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 25 funds, $679M reported gross assets, 32 ever reported
  • Hedge fund: 2 funds, $101M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
Form ADV filed Apr 30, 2026
Employees
41
Headquarters
North Palm Beach, FL
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
33 families, 33 vehicles on record

28 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 33 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••••• P•••••• E••••• C••••••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Continuation vehicle2025
Form D first sale
$8.3M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$8.0MUnknown
A••• P••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
Form D first sale
$138M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$117MEarly deployment
C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$67.9M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$48.2M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$0Active deployment
C••••• P•••••• C•••••• L••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$36.4M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$0Active deployment
C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$13.1M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$0Harvest
C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$9.1M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DMature
C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
Form D first sale
$56.3M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$63.4MUnknown
C••••• P•••••• C•••••• L••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$35.5M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
Form D first sale
$25.8M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$23.4MUnknown
C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
Form D first sale
$22.2M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$22.1MMature
C••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$16.6M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$0Mature
C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
Form D first sale
$5.6M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$3.2MMature
C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
Form D first sale
$5.6M
as of Apr 30, 2026
$25.2MHarvest
C••••• S••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•buyout or unlabelled2021
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$55.1MUnknown
C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$30.7M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2020
first reported on Form ADV
$12.3M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C••••• I••••••••• R••• E••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2019
Form D first sale
$29.8M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DMature
C••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
Form D first sale
$64.9M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DMature
C••••• R••• E••••• L••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
Form D first sale
$42.4M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
C••••• P•••••• C•••••• L••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
Form D first sale
$29.2M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DMature
C••••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$9.6M
as of Dec 11, 2023
no Form DWound down
C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$6.5M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$247,248
as of Dec 11, 2023
no Form DWound down
C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
Form D first sale
$19.1M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C••••• V•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
Form D first sale
$4.2M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C••••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
Form D first sale
$3.2M
as of Sep 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2016
Form D first sale
$0
as of Jun 24, 2020
no Form DWound down
C••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2015
first reported on Form ADV
$12.5M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DHarvest
C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2015
first reported on Form ADV
$7.6M
as of Jun 24, 2020
no Form DWound down
C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2014
first reported on Form ADV
$6.8M
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DMature
C••••• R••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
SPV2013
Form D first sale
$0
as of Jun 13, 2016
no Form DWound down
C••••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• L••••••••• T••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$0
as of Apr 30, 2026
no Form DUnknown
Team
3 current, 11 former
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (1)
Platform (1)
11 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 28, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

C••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Family Offices1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.