The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••• C••••••• L••
Fund of funds, running SECONDARIES, based in El Segundo, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.3B
- PE fund assets
- $679M
- PE funds
- 25
What matters now
- Form Dnew offering
Filed a Form D on 29 Jun 2026, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
A vehicle in market is when LPs and placement agents can still get in.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 29 of 33 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.68bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-04-30
- Strategies
- Secondaries
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)29 of 33 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)29 of 30 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $3.3B · 25 PE funds · filed Apr 30, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Apr 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $3.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 25
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $679Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $781Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $750Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 91%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 25 funds, $679M reported gross assets, 32 ever reported
- Hedge fund: 2 funds, $101M reported gross assets, 3 ever reported
- Employees
- 41
- Headquarters
- North Palm Beach, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C••••••• P•••••• E••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$8.3M
- C••••••• P•••••• E••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•• Continuation vehicle · 2025$8.3M
A••• P••• F•••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$138M
- A••• P••• F•••• L•• Fund of funds · 2023$138M
C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$67.9M
- C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•• Fund of funds · 2022$67.9M
C••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$48.2M
- C••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V• Fund of funds · 2022$48.2M
C••••• P•••••• C•••••• L••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$36.4M
- C••••• P•••••• C•••••• L••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•• Fund of funds · 2022$36.4M
28 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 33 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• P•••••• E••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2025 Form D first sale | $8.3M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $8.0M | Unknown | |
| A••• P••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 Form D first sale | $138M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $117M | Early deployment | |
| C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $67.9M as of Sep 30, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $48.2M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $0 | Active deployment | |
| C••••• P•••••• C•••••• L••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $36.4M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $0 | Active deployment | |
| C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.1M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $0 | Harvest | |
| C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $9.1M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | $56.3M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $63.4M | Unknown | |
| C••••• P•••••• C•••••• L••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $35.5M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | $25.8M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $23.4M | Unknown | |
| C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | $22.2M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $22.1M | Mature | |
| C••••• S•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $16.6M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $0 | Mature | |
| C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | $5.6M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $3.2M | Mature | |
| C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 Form D first sale | $5.6M as of Apr 30, 2026 | $25.2M | Harvest | |
| C••••• S••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $55.1M | Unknown |
| C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $30.7M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• V• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $12.3M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• I••••••••• R••• E••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 Form D first sale | $29.8M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 Form D first sale | $64.9M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••• R••• E••••• L••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 Form D first sale | $42.4M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• P•••••• C•••••• L••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 Form D first sale | $29.2M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $9.6M as of Dec 11, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $6.5M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• C••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $247,248 as of Dec 11, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 Form D first sale | $19.1M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• V•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 Form D first sale | $4.2M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 Form D first sale | $3.2M as of Sep 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 Form D first sale | $0 as of Jun 24, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $12.5M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• • S••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $7.6M as of Jun 24, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• M•••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $6.8M as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••• R••••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2013 Form D first sale | $0 as of Jun 13, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• L••••••••• T•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- President, Partner · since Oct 1, 2012
- Partner · since Feb 1, 2010
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2022
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- R•••••• P••• B••••• · President, Partner · since Oct 1, 2012 Form ADV
- M••• H••••• U••• · Partner · since Feb 1, 2010 Form ADV
- L••••••• C••••• M••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2022 Form ADV
11 former (kept with end dates)
- J••• P•••••• · Board Member · Oct 1, 2022 to Sep 21, 2023 Inference
- M•••• L••• U••• · Trustee · Jul 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- S•••• D•••• W•••• · Board Member · Feb 1, 2021 to Sep 21, 2023 Inference
- S•••• R• K••••••• · Trustee · Feb 1, 2001 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- G••• T••••• N••••••• · Vice-Chairman Of The Board · Jun 1, 2012 to Sep 21, 2023 Inference
- R••• A••• B•••• · Chairman Of The Board · Oct 1, 2022 to Sep 21, 2023 Inference
- J••• M•••••• K••••••• · Manager · Jul 1, 2014 to May 26, 2022 Inference
- K••• B••••••• · Partner · Oct 1, 2022 to Aug 2, 2024 Inference
- E•••• C•••• N•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Chief Financial Officer · Oct 1, 2008 to Aug 6, 2014 Inference
- S••• X••• C••• · Chief Operating Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2018 to Jul 6, 2022 Inference
- A••••• K••••••• C••••••• · Member/Director · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- Mar 28, 2012••• Locked
C••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.