The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• V••••••• L••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $126M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- 0 of 31
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 3 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)3 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• E••••• Funds
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• E••••• Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)3 PE funds · filed Jun 15, 2017ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 8, 2014 to Jun 15, 2017
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $126Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $414Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 60%
- Fund type mix
- Real estate fund: 2 funds, $288M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $126M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 31 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Environmental services
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 31 companies, 31 holdings
- Most deals
- Transportation logistics (1 of 31, e.g. 5th August)
- Subsectors
- Warehousing (1 of 31)
- Deal roles
- 31 with role not stated
- Control
- 31 not stated
31 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in transportation logistics (1); no dated observations
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape3 more funds, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | P•••••• E••••• Fund | 2014 to 2016 | $57.9M filed Dec 27, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••••• C•••••••• D••••••••• V•••••• F••• I• L• | P•••••• E••••• Fund | 2014 to 2016 | $42.0M filed Dec 27, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••••• S••••• I••••• B••• F••• L• | P•••••• E••••• Fund | 2014 to 2016 | $26.4M filed Dec 27, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Ceo, Member · since Dec 1, 2011
- Chair of P•••••• E••••• Strategies
- Partner, P••••••• Funds
- Partner, O••••••• Funds
- Partner, P•••••• E•••••
Full team · 68 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- P••••• W•••••• N••••••••• · Ceo, Member · since Dec 1, 2011 Form ADV Firm website
- T••• M••••• · Chair of P•••••• E••••• Strategies · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• W••••• · Partner, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• L••••• · Partner, O••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••• E•••••• · Partner, P•••••• E••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••••••• D••••• · Partner & Head of Climate Transition Partners · start date unknown Firm website
- E••• T••••• · Partner, P•••••• E••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- E••••• V•••••• L•• · Partner, Head of I••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- H•••• P••••• · Partner, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• S••••••• · Investment Manager, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• D•••••••• · Partner, Climate Transition Partners · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• R••••• · Partner, Head of P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••• D•••• R••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2011 Form ADV Firm website
- E••• M•••••• · Manager, P•••••• E••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- I•••• G•••••• · Manager, Solicitor · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• M••• R••••• · Member And Manager · since May 1, 2014 Form ADV
- M•••••• C••••••• G•••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2011 Form ADV Firm website
- O•••••• P•••••••• · Manager, Client & Strategy D••••••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• N••••••••• · Manager, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- A•• D•••• · Director, Client & Strategy D••••••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• A••••• · Investment Director, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- B•••••• S••••• · Director, B•••••• I••••• Foundation · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• G••••• · Portfolio Director, P•••••• E••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• H••••••• · Director, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- L••• B••••••• · Principal, Climate Transition Partners · start date unknown Firm website
- L•••• S••••••• R••••••• · Executive Director, B•••••• O••••••• P••••••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- T•• S••••• · Investment Director, Inclusive Growth · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• G•••••• · Director, Head of Human Capital · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••••••• S•••••• · Associate, Climate Transition Partners · start date unknown Firm website
- F•••••• S••••• · Associate, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- F••••••• O•••••• · Associate, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- H•••• E•••••• · Associate, Client & Strategy D••••••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• L•••••••• · Associate, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- W••• S•••• · Associate, P•••••• E••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••• V••••••• · Analyst, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- K••• E•••••• · Analyst, P•••••• E••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• H••••••• · Analyst, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- Y•• C••• · Portfolio Manager, I••••• and Value Creation · start date unknown Firm website
- H•••• J•••• · COO & Head of Value Creation · start date unknown Firm website
- K••• B••••••• · Partner & Head of Origination · start date unknown Firm website
- A••••••••• H••••• · Trustee · since Oct 1, 2013 Form ADV
- C•••••• S••••• M••••••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2014 Form ADV
- M••• L•••• · Trustee · since Sep 1, 2014 Form ADV Firm website
- V••••••• J••• H••••• · Trustee · since Mar 1, 2009 Form ADV
- E••••• F••••• · Sustainability Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- I••• R•••••••• · Sustainability Director, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••••• W••••••• · Partner & Financial Controller · start date unknown Firm website
- B•• W••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Firm website
- G•••••• M••••••••• · Office Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- H••• K••• · Corporate Controller · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• S•••••• · Fund Accounting Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- J•••• T••••• · Head of Communications · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• W••••• · M•••eting & Communications Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••••••• P••••••• · Fund Controller, P••••••• Funds · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• W••••• · IT Director · start date unknown Firm website
- M•••••• B•••••• · Accounts Assistant · start date unknown Firm website
- N•••• K••••• · Fund Accounting Director, P•••••• E••••• & O••••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- P••• R••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• J•••• M••••••• · Chief Operating Officer, Member · since Apr 1, 2013 Form ADV
- B•••• T••••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- B••••••• D•••• · Senior Advisor, P••••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••••• B•••• · Fund Accountant, P••••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••••••• B•••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- I•••••••• F•••• · Corporate Accountant · start date unknown Firm website
- M••••• L•• · Head of Client & Strategy D••••••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- P••••• C••••• · Product S•••••••••, Client & Strategy D••••••••• · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••• M••••• · Corporate Accountant · start date unknown Firm website
- Y••••• K•••• · Corporate Accountant · start date unknown Firm website
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | E••••••• E•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••• i• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••• E••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 31 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | E••••••• E•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M••••• i• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••• E••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••• H••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 2••• A•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I••••••••• t• d••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O••••••• P••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D•••• I•••••••• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••••• W•••• K••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L•••••••• L•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N•• R••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 5•• A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 1••• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 2••• J••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N••••••• 1••• S••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••••• M•••• E••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••• r••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••••• i••••• i••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G••••••••• B•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••• L••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•••••• T••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••• P•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 22, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 8, 2014••• Locked
B•••••• V••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.