The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• M••• P•••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $272M
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- 21 of 21
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 24 Jun 2024, Filed a Form D on 24 Jun 2024, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisPrivate credit manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- Own website statement
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 2 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $272M · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 6, 2013 to Mar 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $272Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $252Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Real estate fund: 2 funds, $252M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour4 of 8 criteria stated · 21 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- up to $50.0M
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- Control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 21 companies, 21 holdings
- Most deals
- Education (1 of 21, e.g. Tryad Industrial and Business Center), industrial manufacturing (1 of 21)
- Subsectors
- Education (1 of 21), beverage manufacturing (1 of 21)
- Deal roles
- 21 with role not stated
- Control
- 21 not stated
21 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in education (1); no dated observations
S•••• M••• H••••••• F•••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2013$242M
- S•••• M••• H••••••• F•••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2013$242M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• M••• H••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 Form D first sale | $242M as of Mar 27, 2026 | $377M | Harvest |
- Member · since Aug 1, 2013
- Cfo · since Jan 1, 2017
- Board Member · since Dec 1, 2023
- Board Member · since Dec 1, 2023
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J•••• A•• G••••••••• · Member · since Aug 1, 2013 Form ADV
- L•••••• S••••••• · Board Member · since Dec 1, 2023 Form ADV
- N•••• S••• C••••• · Board Member · since Dec 1, 2023 Form ADV
- L••••• K••••••• W•••• · Cfo · since Jan 1, 2017 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- J• W•• S•• · Cco · Sep 1, 2013 to Mar 1, 2023 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | M••••••• S••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N••••••••• H•••• P•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F•••• B•••• P•••••••• •• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••••••• P•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 1•• C••••• D•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 21 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | M••••••• S••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | N••••••••• H•••• P•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F•••• B•••• P•••••••• •• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••••••• P•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 1•• C••••• D•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••••••• L•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•••• I••••••••• a•• B••••••• C••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L•••••• L•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••••• P•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••• a• 1•• M••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F•••••••• a• B••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••• L•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | W•••••• • C•••• B•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••••• a• S•••••••• A••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•• N••••••• P•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••••• S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 1••• G•••• H•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••••• B•••• V•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O••••• P•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• a• R••••• P••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••••• H•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- Sep 6, 2013••• Locked
S•••• M••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.