The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••• E• C• U• L••
••• Locked
- PE funds
- 1
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Feb 10, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to Feb 10, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $20.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- Energy, industrials, healthcare, technology
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
- A••• S••••••• Managing Director
- Kate Vergette Manager
- Tim Meyer Director
- Eashani Malhotra Associate
Full team · 11 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- J••••••• M•••••• · CEO · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• S••••••• · A••• S••••••• Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- H•••• R•••••••• · Kate Vergette Manager · start date unknown Firm website
- S••••••••• D••••••••• · Tim Meyer Director · start date unknown Firm website
- N•• Y••• · Eashani Malhotra Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A•• S•••• · Business Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- A•••••• A•••••• · Group Finance · start date unknown Firm website
- C••• F•••••• · Fund Operations · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• M•••• · Compliance · start date unknown Firm website
- C••••• W•••• · Portfolio Management · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• M•••• · J••••• M•••• Senior Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 10, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 24, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 11, 2024••• Locked
Full timeline · 8 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 10, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 24, 2025••• Locked
- Jun 11, 2024••• Locked
- Dec 2, 2023••• Locked
- Nov 30, 2023••• Locked
- Nov 20, 2023••• Locked
S••• E• C• U• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.