The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• G••••• C••••••• L••
••• Locked
- PE fund assets
- $29.0M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 31 of 66
- Deals, last 12 months
- 2
What matters now
- 1 deal180 days
1 deal since 8 Jul 2026: bought O••• T••••••••• (growth investment, 8 Jul).
What it is buying now is the best guide to what it will buy next.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- Admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 6 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 6 vehicles; no rule fired
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)1 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 14, 2014 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $29.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $72.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $38.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 3 funds, $43.2M reported gross assets, 4 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $29.0M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour5 of 8 criteria stated · 66 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Technology, software, business services
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- $3.0M to $20.0M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- Majority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 66 companies, 66 holdings, 5 transactions
- Period
- 2025 to 2026 (10 dated observations, 61 holdings undated)
- Most deals
- Software (34 of 66, e.g. Zvelo and Circular), tech enabled services (6 of 66), healthcare services (2 of 66) and 4 more
- Subsectors
- Software (34 of 66), IT services MSP (5 of 66), outpatient specialty clinics (1 of 66), management consulting (1 of 66) and 4 more
- Deal roles
- 66 with role not stated
- Control
- 66 not stated
- Where
- Nc (1 of 66)
- By year
- 2025: 4 other deals; 2026: 1 other deal
66 companies on the graph (5 transactions); most in software (34); observed 2025 to 2026
C•• R•••••• I••••••••• V• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2024$29.0M
- C•• R•••••• I••••••••• V• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2024$29.0M
P••••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2018$9.5M
- P••••••••• L•• SPV · 2018$9.5M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• R•••••• I••••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 Form D first sale | $29.0M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $35.5M | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $9.5M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Co-Founder and Managing Director
- Manager And Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2010
- Partner
- Manager And Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2010
- Partner
Full team · 9 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- E• M•••• · Co-Founder and Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- B••••• a• G•••••• · Manager And Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2010 Form ADV Firm website
- C•••• S•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- E••••• J• M•••• · Manager And Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2010 Form ADV
- P•• M•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- V•• T••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release
- V•••••• H•••• · CFA Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• H••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- S••• F••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 8, 2026 | O••• T••••••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 3 months | unknown | c•••••••••.com |
| Nov 10, 2025 | V•••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 11 months | P•• M•••••••• (confirmed) | c•••••••••.com |
| Sep 21, 2025 | E•••••• S••••••• G•••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.0 years | V•••••• H•••• (confirmed) | c•••••••••.com |
| Aug 26, 2025 | C••••••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.1 years | V•• T••••• (confirmed) | c•••••••••.com |
| May 7, 2025 | E•••• A•••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.4 years | unknown | c•••••••••.com |
All 66 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 8, 2026 | O••• T••••••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 3 months | unknown | c•••••••••.com |
| Nov 10, 2025 | V•••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 11 months | P•• M•••••••• (confirmed) | c•••••••••.com |
| Sep 21, 2025 | E•••••• S••••••• G•••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.0 years | V•••••• H•••• (confirmed) | c•••••••••.com |
| Aug 26, 2025 | C••••••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.1 years | V•• T••••• (confirmed) | c•••••••••.com |
| May 7, 2025 | E•••• A•••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.4 years | unknown | c•••••••••.com |
| date unknown | A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | Z•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | K••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••••••••• R••••••••• T• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | O••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U••••••• d••••• 1• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••• S•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | M•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••••• 7• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••••••••• P••••••• A• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D••••••• 4• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••• H••••• S••••••• w••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V••• S•• L••• 1• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C•••• R••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U••••••• d••••• 2• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | U••••••• d••••• 1• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I• R•• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B•••• X••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F••••••• J••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••••• d•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | P•••• 5• 2• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G•••• I••• B•••• T••• L••• W••• W•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T••••••••• l••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H•• L••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T•••••••• A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | exited | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | Z••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- Jul 21, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 8, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 10, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 21, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 5, 2025••• Locked
Full timeline · 13 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Jul 21, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 8, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 8, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 10, 2025••• Locked
- Nov 10, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 21, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 21, 2025••• Locked
- Sep 5, 2025••• Locked
- Aug 26, 2025••• Locked
- Aug 26, 2025••• Locked
- May 7, 2025••• Locked
- May 7, 2025••• Locked
- May 14, 2014••• Locked
C•••••• G••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM.