The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• A••••••• S••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $6.3B
- PE fund assets
- $14.7M
- PE funds
- 2
What matters now
- +1funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 1 to 2 (+1).
New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)2 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $6.3B · 2 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 20, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $6.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $14.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $41.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $14.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 1 fund, $27.0M reported gross assets
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $14.7M reported gross assets
- Hedge fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 24
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
S•• P•••••• C•••• F••• I•• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$9.6M
- S•• P•••••• C•••• F••• I•• L•• Fund of funds · 2022$9.6M
S••••• S•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2017$27.0M
- S••••• S•• Fund of funds · 2017$27.0M
S•• K•• L•• · 1 vehicle$5.2M
- S•• K•• L•• buyout or unlabelled$5.2M
S•• H••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023no GAV reported
- S•• H••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2023
S•• P••••••••• L•• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023no GAV reported
- S•• P••••••••• L•• buyout or unlabelled · 2023
1 smaller family is in the full list of vehicles.
View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• H••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $2.0M | Unknown |
| S•• P••••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $980,000 | Unknown |
| S•• H••••••• L•• | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $345,000 | Unknown |
| S•• P•••••• C•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $9.6M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| S••••• S•• ADV: Other Private Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $27.0M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S•• K•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.2M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Owner · since May 1, 2019
- Manager · since Feb 1, 2007
- Coo · since Mar 1, 2019
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2020
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- C••••• E•••••• P••••• · Owner · since May 1, 2019 Form ADV
- C•••••• d• S•••••• d• V••• C••••• · Manager · since Feb 1, 2007 Form ADV
- C••••••• P••••• d• P••••• · Coo · since Mar 1, 2019 Form ADV
- L••• M•••• A•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2020 Form ADV
2 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••• M••••• L•••• O•• · Cfo/Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2007 to Feb 28, 2020 Inference
- E••• J••••• C••••••• · Coo · May 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
S••••• A••••••• S••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.