The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••• F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $451M
- PE fund assets
- $58.3M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- 0 of 11
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 1 Dec 2025, Filed a Form D on 1 Dec 2025, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-09-01
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 1 of 3 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $451M · 1 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 31, 2020 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $451Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $58.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $109Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $58.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund, $58.3M reported gross assets
- Hedge fund: 2 funds, $50.6M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · 11 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Technology, consumer, software
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- On record
- 11 companies, 11 holdings
- Most deals
- Software (2 of 11, e.g. Senior Software Dev (5+ years exp.) and Software Developer), financial services (2 of 11)
- Subsectors
- Software (2 of 11), financial services (2 of 11)
- Deal roles
- 11 with role not stated
- Control
- 11 not stated
11 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (2); no dated observations
E••• F•••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$58.3M
- E••• F•••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2023$58.3M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• F•••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | $58.3M as of Sep 1, 2026 | $50.0M | Unknown |
- Member · since Jul 1, 2021
- Member · since Jul 1, 2021
- Member · since Jul 1, 2021
- Chief Revenue Officer
- Chief Technology Officer
Full team · 6 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- E•••••• L••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2021 Form ADV Firm website
- F•••• J•••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2021 Form ADV Firm website
- K•••• H••••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2021 Form ADV Firm website
- J••• A•••••• · Chief Revenue Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- S••• M•••• · Chief Technology Officer · start date unknown Firm website
- W•••••• N••••• · Cco · since Jul 1, 2021 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- H•••• J•••• B••••• · Member · Jul 1, 2021 to Nov 12, 2024 Inference
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | H••• A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F•••• J•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | K•••• H••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••• M•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••• t• A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 11 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | H••• A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F•••• J•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | K•••• H••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••• M•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | B••• t• A••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | J••• A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••••• L••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••• D•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••• S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | Q••••••••• R••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••• S••••••• D•• •• y•••• e•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
Full timeline · 7 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 17, 2026••• Locked
- Jul 31, 2020••• Locked
E••• F•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.