The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••• S••••• A•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Milwaukee, WI.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $39B
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $39B · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $39Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $0every private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Securitized asset fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- Milwaukee, WI
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape1 more fund, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q•••••• R••• F••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2014 to 2014 | $670,693 filed Mar 26, 2014 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Chairman Of The Board · since Nov 1, 2021
- President & Director · since Nov 1, 2024
- Chief Investment Officer & Director · since Dec 1, 2021
- Director · since Nov 1, 2020
- Treasurer · since Apr 1, 2022
Full team · 6 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- B••••• L••• T•••••• · Chairman Of The Board · since Nov 1, 2021 Form ADV
- P••• A•••••• M••••••• · President & Director · since Nov 1, 2024 Form ADV
- B•••• G•••••• S•••••• · Chief Investment Officer & Director · since Dec 1, 2021 Form ADV
- D•••• J••• D•••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2020 Form ADV
- A••••• J••• H•••••• · Treasurer · since Apr 1, 2022 Form ADV
- M•••••• J••••• C••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2020 Form ADV
14 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••••••• V•••••• D•••••••• · President And Director · Dec 1, 2001 to Mar 26, 2014 Inference
- J••• E•••••• B•••••• · Chairman Of The Board · Dec 1, 2022 to Nov 11, 2024 Inference
- K••• M•••• F•••••• · President, Director & Treasurer · Jan 1, 2004 to Dec 3, 2021 Inference
- M••• G••••• D••• · Chairman Of The Board · Nov 1, 2001 to Sep 14, 2012 Inference
- R•••• D•••• E••• · Chairman Of The Board · Jan 1, 2015 to Mar 29, 2016 Inference
- R••••• P•••• J•••••• · Chairman Of The Board, President · Aug 1, 2012 to Feb 3, 2015 Inference
- M•••••• W• Z•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2006 to Mar 26, 2014 Inference
- P••• A•••••• M••••••• · Treasurer · Jan 1, 2022 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- R•••• M•••••• P•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2014 to Jul 1, 2020 Inference
- C•••• M•••••• B•••• · Independent Director · Nov 1, 2001 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- E••••••• S••••••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2022 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- R•••••• L•• K•••• · Director & Treasurer · Nov 1, 2020 to Jan 26, 2022 Inference
- A••••• J••• H•••••• · Vice President And Treasurer · Jan 1, 2015 to Jan 7, 2021 Inference
- C••••••••• P••• S•••• · Vice President-Investments · Mar 1, 2013 to Feb 3, 2015 Inference
- Mar 28, 2012••• Locked
M•••• S••••• A•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.