This allocator's name, 2 more managers and 3 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in West Virginia

Taft-Hartley plan· Ona, West Virginia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Ona, West Virginia, for 3,480 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
83.4%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in West Virginia
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
83.4%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
6
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 4.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 14.4%
  • Common/collective trusts 64.1%
  • Registered investment companies 14.8%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
2 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2022Heitman Core Rest Estate Debt Incomcollective trustHeitman Capital ManagementPrivate credit$15.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Audax Senior Loan Idf Fundcollective trustLombard InternationalPrivate credit$16.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022SSC Government Money Market Fundcollective trustState Street Bank & Trust CompanyCash$26.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
20 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$276M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$274M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$332M (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$274M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
83.4% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
83.7% (2022-01)
Participants
3,480 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
3,480 (2022-01)
Contributions
$17.0M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$16.7M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$28.1M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$26.7M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$24.7M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$57.7M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$919,582 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$730,548 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 20233,480Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$0$0Not disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20223,480Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$276M$39.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Heitman LLC codes 50 $153,851 PY2023
  • ASB Capital Management codes 50 $145,085 PY2023
  • American Benefit Corporation codes 13 $141,404 PY2023

+41 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets.

Record history

2 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source
  • Total assets changed
    2023-12-31source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX