This allocator's name, 18 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in New York
Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $2.9M in assets, for 147 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $2.9M
- Funded ratio
- 111.2%
- Fund commitments
- 7
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Govt & Hq Bond Sa-R63 commitments
- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Z3 commitments
- Prin Capital Appr Sa-R33 commitments
- Principal21 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
- Buck Global, LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal21 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$264Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed6 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$261Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$261Kaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Govt & Hq Bond Sa-R6separate account | Principal | Fixed income | $151,062 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $29,806 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Prin Capital Appr Sa-R3separate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $1.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+18 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 147 | $2.6M | $2.4M | 111.2% | $2.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 147 | $2.4M | $2.5M | 105.6% | $2.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 149 | $3.1M | $2.5M | 110.9% | $2.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $3,141 PY2024
- Prin Govt & Hq Bond Sa-R3 Sched. D P $151,062 PY2024
- Prin Liquid Assets Sep Acct-R3 Sched. D P $29,806 PY2024
+24 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+2 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.