This allocator's name, 3 more managers, 25 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Illinois
Corporate pension, based in Abbott Park, Illinois, reporting $4.2B in assets, for 23,757 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $4.2B
- Funded ratio
- 140.9%
- Fund commitments
- 10
- Managers
- 7
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Pinebridge Cit3 commitments
- NT Cltv World Ex-Us Index Fd Nl3 commitments
- Bridgewater Optimal Portfolio, Ltd.3 commitments
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.12 commitments
- Bridgewater Associates6 commitments
- Pinebridge Investments LLC3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 13.5%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 0.5%
- U.S. Government securities 3.2%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 18.0%
- 103-12 investment entities 7.7%
- Common/collective trusts 20.4%
- Registered investment companies 6.3%
- Common stock 30.1%
- Preferred stock 0.0%
- Northern Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Bridgewater Associates6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Pinebridge Investments LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Thompson, Siegel & Walmsley, Incplan years
- Grantham Mayo van Otterloo & Co LLCplan years
- Pinebridge Investments LLCplan years
+16 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Burgiss Group LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Voya Investment Management Co LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferencewith Pinebridge Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Pinebridge Citcollective trust | Pinebridge Investments LLC | Pooled vehicles | $169M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Cltv World Ex-Us Index Fd Nlcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $39.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bridgewater Optimal Portfolio, Ltd.103 12 ie | Bridgewater Associates | Pooled vehicles | $185M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+25 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 23,757 | $4.0B | $2.3B | 140.9% | $4.2B | $761M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 24,284 | $3.7B | $2.4B | 139.0% | $4.0B | $799M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 24,702 | $4.5B | $2.4B | 141.3% | $3.7B | $727M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Wellington Trust Company codes 28 50 51 $2.1M PY2024
- Brandywine Global Investment LLC codes 28 50 51 $1.7M PY2024
- GMO LLC codes 28 50 51 $1.6M PY2024
+80 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Manager relationship ended2023-12-31source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+24 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.