This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 4 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $789M in assets, for 2,204 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $789M
- Funded ratio
- 120.6%
- Fund commitments
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Russell 2000 Equity Index Fd-Lend3 commitments
- NT Collective Eafe Index Fund3 commitments
- NT Collective Short Term Investment1 commitment
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.7 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 61.3%
- U.S. Government securities 3.7%
- Other investments 13.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 1.0%
- Common/collective trusts 7.9%
- Registered investment companies 1.6%
- Common stock 9.5%
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Northern Trust Co. Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Northern Trust Investments, Inc.7 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCplan years 2022
- Eagle Capital Management, LLCplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinferencewith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $199Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Russell 2000 Equity Index Fd-Lendcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Public equity | $13.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Eafe Index Fundcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $10.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NT Collective Short Term Investmentcollective trust | Northern Trust Investments, Inc. | Cash | $38.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+4 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,204 | $731M | $577M | 120.6% | $789M | $8.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,219 | $687M | $564M | 116.2% | $731M | $9.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,256 | $886M | $723M | 117.2% | $687M | $10.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC codes 28 $907,544 PY2024
- Eagle Capital Management, LLC codes 28 $634,849 PY2024
- Northern Trust Company codes 19 21 28 $191,884 PY2024
+18 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Consultant changed2023-12-31source
+1 more change on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.