This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 8 more managers, 42 more commitments and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan· Decatur, Illinois

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Decatur, Illinois, reporting $1.6B in assets, for 12,339 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.6B
Funded ratio
89.8%
Fund commitments
15
Managers
10
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jun 2024, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.6B
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
89.8%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
15
10 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.0%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Other investments 4.5%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 13.1%
  • 103-12 investment entities 10.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 56.9%
  • Pooled separate accounts 10.9%
  • Registered investment companies 2.3%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
11 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+8 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+17 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
10 events

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
45 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025Blackrock Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Indexcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$50.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Crescent Capital Trust IIcollective trustCrescent CapitalPooled vehicles$6.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Longview Ultra Construction Loan incollective trustAmalgamated BankPrivate credit$8,080 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+42 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$1.6B May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5B (2024-05) · $1.3B (2023-05)
Plan assets
$1.5B Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.3B (2023-06) · $1.4B (2022-06)
Net assets
$1.6B May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.5B (2024-05) · $1.3B (2023-05)
Funded ratio
89.8% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
88.0% (2023-06) · 88.8% (2022-06)
Participants
12,339 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
11,817 (2023-06) · 11,638 (2022-06)
Contributions
$80.8M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$71.3M (2024-05) · $65.4M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$102M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$98.0M (2024-05) · $97.7M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$94.2M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$153M (2024-05) · -$52.7M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$2.9M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.8M (2024-05) · $2.2M (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 202512,339Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.6B$208MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 202411,817Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.5B$192MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 202311,638Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.3B$165MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+112 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a managerAllocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+28 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX