This allocator's name, 1 more manager and 9 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in New York

Taft-Hartley plan· Elmira, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Elmira, New York, reporting $52.8M in assets, for 432 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$52.8M
Funded ratio
94.9%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Funds committed to
All 6
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$52.8M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
94.9%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
6
2 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.4%
  • U.S. Government securities 10.4%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 27.9%
  • Common/collective trusts 16.7%
  • Pooled separate accounts 2.4%
  • Registered investment companies 17.1%
  • Common stock 11.9%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 6.0%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
5 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding started
    with Ernest Partners International Fund$3.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fund$3.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Assets changed
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Invesco Balanced-Risk Alloc. Trust$5.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding started
    with Earnest Partners Smid Cap Core Fund$3.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
12 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Separate Account Jseparate accountUllico Investment Advisors, Inc.Pooled vehicles$1.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Master Income-Plus Group Trustcollective trustJP Jeanneret Associates Inc.Fixed income$1,056 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Jpmcb Corporate High Yield Fundcollective trustJP Morgan ChaseFixed income$5.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+9 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$52.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$47.5M (2024-06) · $44.3M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$47.4M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$44.3M (2023-07) · $43.0M (2022-07)
Net assets
$52.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$47.4M (2024-06) · $44.3M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
94.9% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.6% (2023-07) · 94.7% (2022-07)
Participants
432 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
429 (2023-07) · 424 (2022-07)
Contributions
$3.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.1M (2024-06) · $2.6M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$2.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.5M (2024-06) · $2.3M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$5.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.2M (2024-06) · $1.3M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$245,966 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$225,061 (2024-06) · $325,942 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025432Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$52.8M$14.7MNot disclosed$3.2M
2023 to Jun 30, 2024429Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$47.5M$12.9MNot disclosed$3.3M
2022 to Jun 30, 2023424Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$44.3M$7.8MNot disclosed$4.4M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Ips codes $47,500 PY2024
  • HGK Trinity Street International Fu codes 72 $47,165 PY2024
  • Hamilton codes $46,874 PY2024

+43 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX