This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Illinois
Taft-Hartley plan, based in OAK Brook, Illinois, reporting $39.6M in assets, for 604 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $39.6M
- Funded ratio
- 38.2%
- Fund commitments
- 2
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Changed investment consultant to United Actuarial Services, Inc.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Index3 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- BNY Mellon3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.1%
- U.S. Government securities 56.6%
- Other investments 2.4%
- Common/collective trusts 17.1%
- Registered investment companies 20.4%
- Marquette Associates Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- United Actuarial Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Segal Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- BNY Mellon3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- CSM Advisorsplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith United Actuarial Services, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Rreef America Reit II, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$23.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 19 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $3.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $865,456 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym Mellon Afl-Cio Sl Stock Indexcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Public equity | $5.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $862,175 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 604 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $39.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 615 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $16.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 662 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $16.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- The Segal Company codes 11 17 $198,511 PY2024
- Zenith American Solutions codes 13 49 $76,369 PY2024
- Cavanagh & O'Hara LLP codes 29 $40,123 PY2024
+29 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 2 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 2 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.