This allocator's name, 1 more manager, 30 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Texas
Corporate pension, based in Houston, Texas, reporting $1.4M in assets, for 107 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.4M
- Funded ratio
- 88.0%
- Fund commitments
- 11
- Managers
- 4
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Pfg/federated Total Return Bond Cit3 commitments
- Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit N3 commitments
- Allspring St Investment Fund S13 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 57.2%
- Registered investment companies 11.1%
- Marsh & Mclennan Agency Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Principal Trust Co. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Blackrock15 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Allspring6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Causeway3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrockplan years
- Causewayplan years
- Dodge & Coxplan years
+1 more Schedule C manager
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $12.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed8 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$1.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$1.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 21 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Pfg/federated Total Return Bond Citcollective trust | Principal | Fixed income | $115,432 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit Ncollective trust | Principal | Public equity | $37,650 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Allspring St Investment Fund S1collective trust | Allspring | Pooled vehicles | $31,404 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+30 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 107 | $14.2M | $14.3M | 88.0% | $1.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 106 | $12.7M | $14.6M | 80.0% | $14.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 110 | $15.9M | $14.6M | 101.4% | $12.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Trust Company codes 21 $51,757 PY2024
- Blackrock International Eq Indx Cit Sched. D C $57,992 PY2024
- Blackrock Large Cap Growth Indx Cit Sched. D C $75,999 PY2024
+36 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.