This allocator's name and 14 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in California
Corporate pension, based in Walnut Creek, California, reporting $192M in assets, for 2,397 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $192M
- Funded ratio
- 94.7%
- Fund commitments
- 9
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- EB Temporary Investment2 commitments
- Bnym-M Db Sl Lt Govt Bif2 commitments
- Bnym-M Db Sl Lt Credit Bif2 commitments
- BNY Mellon17 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 6.9%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 8.4%
- U.S. Government securities 16.7%
- Other investments 1.9%
- Common/collective trusts 65.0%
- Bank of New York Mellon Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- BNY Mellon17 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Dec 31, 2023Holding started
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 16 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $75.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | EB Temporary Investmentcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $2.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Bnym-M Db Sl Lt Govt Bifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $12.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Bnym-M Db Sl Lt Credit Bifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Private credit | $35.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+14 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,397 | $192M | $214M | 94.7% | $192M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,527 | $268M | $224M | 111.0% | $193M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- The Bank of New York Mellon codes 19 21 28 50 59 62 72 $497,614 PY2023
- Cbiz Benefits & Ins. Services, Inc. codes 14 15 50 64 $199,542 PY2023
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 16 49 50 $37,792 PY2023
+26 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.