This allocator's name and 18 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, reporting $206M in assets, for 1,755 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $206M
- Funded ratio
- 91.8%
- Fund commitments
- 7
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Bnym-M Db Sl Lt Credit Bif3 commitments
- Bnym Mellon Db Sl Acwi Ex-Us Fund3 commitments
- Bnym-M Db Sl Lt Govt Bif3 commitments
- BNY Mellon21 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.4%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 3.7%
- U.S. Government securities 3.3%
- Other investments 0.3%
- Common/collective trusts 90.2%
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC General consultantActuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Bank of New York Mellon Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- BNY Mellon21 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Bank of New York Mellonplan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $27.8Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changeddown 10 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $136Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym-M Db Sl Lt Credit Bifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Private credit | $87.5M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym Mellon Db Sl Acwi Ex-Us Fundcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $9.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Bnym-M Db Sl Lt Govt Bifcollective trust | BNY Mellon | Pooled vehicles | $44.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+18 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,755 | $233M | $261M | 91.8% | $206M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,834 | $245M | $277M | 90.1% | $233M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,007 | $382M | $293M | 100.2% | $246M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- The Bank of New York Mellon codes 21 28 51 52 $505,676 PY2024
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 16 50 $223,669 PY2024
- Urish Popeck & Co LLC codes 10 50 $28,240 PY2024
+34 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.