This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 3 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in New York
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Brooklyn, New York, reporting $74.1M in assets, for 1,636 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $74.1M
- Funded ratio
- 90.6%
- Fund commitments
- 3
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Nov 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Loomis Multisector Full Discretion2 commitments
- Ssga US Treasury Index Nl Ctf2 commitments
- Parametric Global Defensive Equity2 commitments
- Loomis Sayles Trust Company2 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company2 commitments
- Parametric Portfolio Associates2 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.2%
- Other investments 12.5%
- 103-12 investment entities 9.1%
- Common/collective trusts 11.3%
- Registered investment companies 33.2%
- Common stock 9.4%
- Nepc, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Principal Custody Solutions Custodianthrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
- O'Sullivan Associates Actuarythrough Nov 30, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Loomis Sayles Trust Company2 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company2 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- Parametric Portfolio Associates2 rows, latest Nov 30, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
- Parametric Portfolio Associatesplan years 2023
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Nov 30, 2024Assets changed$21.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | Loomis Multisector Full Discretioncollective trust | Loomis Sayles Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $5.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | Ssga US Treasury Index Nl Ctfcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Fixed income | $3.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Nov 30, 2024 | Parametric Global Defensive Equity103 12 ie | Parametric Portfolio Associates | Public equity | $6.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to Nov 30, 2024 | 1,636 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $74.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Nov 30, 2023 | 1,600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $52.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- United Teamster Fund codes 13 50 $114,752 PY2023
- New England Pension Consultants codes 27 50 $75,000 PY2023
- Cary Kane, PLLC codes 29 50 $62,700 PY2023
+33 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 3 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 3 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Total assets changed2024-11-30source
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+12 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.