This allocator's name, 2 more managers, 34 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Corporate pension in Iowa
Corporate pension, based in Ossian, Iowa, for 155 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Funded ratio
- 100.0%
- Fund commitments
- 15
- Managers
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2025, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit N3 commitments
- Pfg/federated Total Return Bond Cit3 commitments
- Principal/blackrock S&p Mc Indx Cit3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 63.2%
- Registered investment companies 36.8%
- Blackrock9 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Allspring6 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Alliancebernstein L.P.4 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Blackrockplan years
- Mfsplan years
- Alliancebernstein L.P.plan years
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Apr 30, 2025Assets changeddown $66.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- Mar 31, 2025Assets changed$48.6Maskebsa.dol.gov
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit Ncollective trust | SEI Trust Company | Public equity | $2.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Pfg/federated Total Return Bond Citcollective trust | SEI Trust Company | Fixed income | $5.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Principal/blackrock S&p Mc Indx Citcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $5.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+34 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Apr 30, 2025 | 155 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 167 | $8.6M | $7.5M | 94.0% | $9.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 620 | $39.0M | $38.5M | 97.3% | $39.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 114 | $7.5M | $7.2M | 97.2% | $7.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 372 | $18.6M | $19.0M | 93.1% | $18.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 278 | $24.6M | $21.1M | 100.0% | $24.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 155 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $2,020 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 531 | $29.3M | $29.2M | 90.0% | $31.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 1,163 | $153M | $112M | 86.4% | $155M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 232 | $13.7M | $11.0M | 108.8% | $13.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 235 | $11.3M | $10.6M | 91.3% | $11.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 597 | $34.7M | $31.8M | 95.3% | $40.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 816 | $64.8M | $46.1M | 100.0% | $66.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 227 | $10.3M | $10.2M | 94.7% | $11.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 166 | $6.8M | $5.8M | 102.7% | $6.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 1,029 | $118M | $96.2M | 92.8% | $153M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 535 | $25.3M | $27.0M | 90.7% | $28.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 116 | $7.1M | $7.2M | 101.7% | $7.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 764 | $57.5M | $44.6M | 106.4% | $64.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 289 | $23.3M | $20.7M | 104.1% | $24.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mercer codes 11 50 $159,541 PY2024
- Principal Financial Group codes 21 24 27 28 50 $138,068 PY2024
- Mercer codes 11 50 $70,056 PY2024
+297 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-03-31source
+10 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+20 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.