This allocator's name and 19 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· NEW York, New York

Corporate pension, based in NEW York, New York, reporting $176M in assets, for 1,704 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$176M
Funded ratio
80.0%
Fund commitments
8
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 Jul 2024, Funded status changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Funds committed to
All 8
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$176M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
80.0%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
8
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
22 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025US High Yield Bond Indexcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyFixed income$12.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Global Defensive Equity Nl Ctfcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPublic equity$15.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025State Street 20 Year U.S. Treasurycollective trustState Street Global Advisors TrustFixed income$29.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+19 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$176M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$166M (2024-06) · $161M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$171M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$166M (2023-07) · $163M (2022-07)
Net assets
$175M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$165M (2024-06) · $160M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
80.0% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
87.2% (2023-07) · 93.1% (2022-07)
Funding target
$187M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$158M (2023-07) · $144M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.34% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.35% (2023-07) · 5.52% (2022-07)
Participants
1,704 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,660 (2023-07) · 1,598 (2022-07)
Contributions
$5.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.1M (2024-06) · $9.1M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$7.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.4M (2024-06) · $7.1M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$10.0M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.8M (2024-06) · $7.3M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$237,453 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$224,618 (2024-06) · $220,077 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20251,704$171M$187M80.0%$176MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20241,660$166M$158M87.2%$166MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20231,598$163M$144M93.1%$161MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+42 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX