This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 1 more manager, 12 more commitments and 4 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan· Troy, Michigan

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Troy, Michigan, reporting $206M in assets, for 1,166 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$206M
Funded ratio
107.5%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Jun 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan
Funds committed to
All 5
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$206M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
107.5%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
5
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.4%
  • Other investments 0.4%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 1.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 15.5%
  • Registered investment companies 76.4%
  • Common stock 3.3%
Consultants and advisers
6 firms

+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
9 events

+4 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
15 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025NIS Core Fixed Income Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment ServicesFixed income$16.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment ServicesFixed income$677,390 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025NIS Total Absolute Return Fund, LLCcollective trustTitaniumHedge / diversifiers$1.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+12 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$206M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$182M (2024-06) · $160M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$182M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$160M (2023-07) · $144M (2022-07)
Net assets
$206M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$182M (2024-06) · $160M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
107.5% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
100.4% (2023-07) · 95.0% (2022-07)
Participants
1,166 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,083 (2023-07) · 1,030 (2022-07)
Contributions
$14.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$12.7M (2024-06) · $11.5M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$10.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$9.8M (2024-06) · $9.2M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$24.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$22.0M (2024-06) · $15.3M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$297,484 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$327,611 (2024-06) · $230,139 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 20251,166Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$206M$3.4MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 20241,083Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$182MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 20231,030Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$160MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Solxsys Administrative Solutions codes 14 50 $84,924 PY2024
  • Novara Law Group, PLLC codes 29 50 $75,330 PY2024
  • Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC codes 50 70 72 $72,500 PY2024

+49 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

9 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Funded status changed
    2023-07-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source
  • Consultant changed
    2023-12-31source

+6 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX