This allocator's name, 51 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in New York

Corporate pension· Williamsville, New York

Corporate pension, based in Williamsville, New York, reporting $10.5M in assets, for 255 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$10.5M
Funded ratio
106.2%
Fund commitments
20
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in New York
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$10.5M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
106.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
20
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Pooled separate accounts 78.7%
  • Registered investment companies 20.2%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
1 manager on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
What changed
11 events

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
54 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Prin Am Fds Europacific Grth R4 Funseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$151,090 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Prin Glbl Emerg Markets Sa-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$474 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Prin Intl Smallcap Sep Acct-Zseparate accountPrincipalPooled vehicles$806,505 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+51 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$10.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.3M (2023-12) · $9.4M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$10.3M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$9.3M (2023-01) · $14.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$10.5M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.3M (2023-12) · $9.4M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
106.2% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
97.8% (2023-01) · 105.6% (2022-01)
Funding target
$9.9M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$10.3M (2023-01) · $12.6M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.21% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.36% (2023-01) · 5.55% (2022-01)
Participants
255 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
271 (2023-01) · 372 (2022-01)
Contributions
$300,000 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$600,000 (2023-12) · $480,000 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$907,374 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.0M (2023-12) · $3.2M (2022-12)
Net investment income
$184,350 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$954,680 (2023-12) · -$5.1M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$25,521 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$24,481 (2023-12) · $24,508 (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024255$10.3M$9.9M106.2%$10.5MNot disclosedNot disclosed$0
2023 to Dec 31, 2023271$9.3M$10.3M97.8%$10.3MNot disclosedNot disclosed$0
2022 to Dec 31, 2022372$14.4M$12.6M105.6%$9.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Nottingham Advisors codes 27 $25,521 PY2024
  • Prin Int'l I Sep Acct R6 Sched. D P $806,505 PY2024
  • Prin Diversified Real R6 Sched. D P $50,432 PY2024

+58 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Capital chain

This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

11 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2023-12-31source

+8 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+3 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX