This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 2 more managers, 11 more commitments and 8 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri

Taft-Hartley plan· ST. Louis, Missouri

Taft-Hartley plan, based in ST. Louis, Missouri, reporting $3.4B in assets, for 27,331 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.4B
Funded ratio
93.5%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Manager relationship ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Missouri
Funds committed to
All 5
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$3.4B
Total assets, Apr 30, 2025 reported
Funded
93.5%
May 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Apr 30, 2025
Commitments
5
1 manager on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Apr 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 6.5%
  • Other investments 0.0%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 35.6%
  • Common/collective trusts 26.1%
  • Pooled separate accounts 1.0%
  • Registered investment companies 0.4%
  • Common stock 16.0%
  • Real estate (other than employer real property) 6.3%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+15 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
13 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Mackay Shieldsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    with Morgan Stanleyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 30, 2024Holding started
    with Mesirow Collective Investment Maste$25.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Nuance Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    with Parametric Defensive Equity Fundaskebsa.dol.gov

+8 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
14 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Apr 30, 2025UBC Russell 3000 Index Trustcollective trustInvesco Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$582M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025Mesirow Collective Investment Mastecollective trustMesirow Institutional Inv MgmtPooled vehicles$64.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025NT Collective Eafe Index Fundcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Pooled vehicles$124M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+11 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$3.4B Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.3B (2024-04) · $3.3B (2023-04)
Plan assets
$3.1B May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.0B (2023-05) · $3.0B (2022-05)
Net assets
$3.3B Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.1B (2024-04) · $3.0B (2023-04)
Funded ratio
93.5% May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
94.6% (2023-05) · 95.7% (2022-05)
Participants
27,331 May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
26,674 (2023-05) · 23,936 (2022-05)
Contributions
$155M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$150M (2024-04) · $152M (2023-04)
Benefits paid
$243M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$236M (2024-04) · $225M (2023-04)
Net investment income
$151M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$144M (2024-04) · -$25.8M (2023-04)
Investment management fees
$7.5M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$5.6M (2024-04) · $6.6M (2023-04)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Apr 30, 202527,331Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.4B$1.2BNot disclosed$215M
2023 to Apr 30, 202426,674Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.3B$1.2BNot disclosed$233M
2022 to Apr 30, 202323,936Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.3B$1.2BNot disclosed$266M
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • this allocator codes 13 $1.7M PY2024
  • Mackay Shields codes 51 $843,395 PY2024
  • Aristotle Capital Management codes 49 $678,499 PY2024

+103 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 15 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 15 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

13 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-04-30source
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source
  • Manager relationship started
    2023-12-31source

+10 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+24 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX