This allocator's name, 5 more managers, 22 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in South Carolina

Corporate pension· Harleyville, South Carolina

Corporate pension, based in Harleyville, South Carolina, reporting $16.5M in assets, for 189 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$16.5M
Funded ratio
102.7%
Fund commitments
15
Managers
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Sep 2024, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in South Carolina
Managers
All 8
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$16.5M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2024 reported
Funded
102.7%
Oct 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2024
Commitments
15
8 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 94.9%
  • Registered investment companies 5.1%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
8 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+5 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
7 events
  • Sep 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Allspring Core Bond Cit F$1.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Pfg/federated Total Return Bond Cit$1.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2024Holding started
    with Liability Driven Solution Cit II$4.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2024Holding started
    with Wells Fargo$9.2Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    with Principal/dodge & Cox Intermediate$1.1Maskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
25 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2024Allspring St Investment Fund S1collective trustAllspringPooled vehicles$478,620 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit Ncollective trustSEI Trust CompanyPublic equity$164,851 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024Principal/mfs Value Cit Fcollective trustMfsPooled vehicles$131,737 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+22 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
21 readings
Total assets
$16.5M Sep 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$14.7M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$14.7M Oct 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$14.3M (2022-10)
Net assets
$16.5M Sep 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$14.7M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
102.7% Oct 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
101.2% (2022-10)
Funding target
$15.0M Oct 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$15.5M (2022-10)
Discount rate
5.18% Oct 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.35% (2022-10)
Participants
189 Oct 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
198 (2022-10)
Contributions
$0 Sep 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$1.1M Sep 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.2M (2023-09)
Net investment income
$1.8M Sep 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$409,794 (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$51,488 Sep 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Sep 30, 2024189$14.7M$15.0M102.7%$16.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 2023198$14.3M$15.5M101.2%$14.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+32 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-09-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-09-30source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+12 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX