4 more managers, 23 more commitments and 3 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Indiana Laborers Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Terre Haute, Indiana

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Terre Haute, Indiana, reporting $1.8B in assets, for 28,651 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$1.8B
Funded ratio
114.8%
Fund commitments
9
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan appears on Indiana Laborers Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Indiana Laborers Pension Fund
Funds committed to
All 9
Managers
All 7
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$1.8B
Total assets, May 31, 2025 reported
Funded
114.8%
Jun 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy May 31, 2025
Commitments
9
4 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Board of Trustees - Indiana Laborers Pension Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of May 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.3%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 1.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 1.1%
  • Other investments 2.1%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 25.0%
  • 103-12 investment entities 2.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 65.0%
Consultants and advisers
3 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+19 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
8 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan appears on Indiana Laborers Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Churchill Middle Market Senior Loanaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Partners Group, (USA) Inc. no longer appears on Indiana Laborers Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Partners Group Private Equityaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Indiana Laborers Pension Fund funded ratio 107.5% -> 114.8% (2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01)
  • Jun 1, 2024Assets changed
    Indiana Laborers Pension Fund plan assets $1.5B -> $1.7B (+11.2%, 2023-06-01 to 2024-06-01)
  • May 31, 2024Holding started
    Indiana Laborers Pension Fund first reports an interest in Nuveen/sei Trust Company Investment: $103M at 2024-05-31
    with Nuveen/sei Trust Company Investmentaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
26 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of May 31, 2025NIS Core Fixed Income Qp Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$109M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025NIS High Yield Qp Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$7.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of May 31, 2025Nuveen/sei Trust Company Investmentcollective trustNuveen, LLCPooled vehicles$116M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+23 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$1.8B May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.7B (2024-05) · $1.5B (2023-05)
Plan assets
$1.7B Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.5B (2023-06) · $1.5B (2022-06)
Net assets
$1.8B May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.7B (2024-05) · $1.5B (2023-05)
Funded ratio
114.8% Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
107.5% (2023-06) · 101.9% (2022-06)
Participants
28,651 Jun 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
28,353 (2023-06) · 27,377 (2022-06)
Contributions
$117M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$110M (2024-05) · $102M (2023-05)
Benefits paid
$99.8M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$97.1M (2024-05) · $94.7M (2023-05)
Net investment income
$161M May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$166M (2024-05) · $23.0M (2023-05)
Investment management fees
$196,219 May 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$180,000 (2024-05) · $6.7M (2023-05)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to May 31, 202528,651Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.8B$454MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to May 31, 202428,353Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.7B$399MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to May 31, 202327,377Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$1.5B$409MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+108 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 356027150-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Indiana Laborers Pension Fund sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

8 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-05-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-06-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-06-01source

+5 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+28 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX