This allocator's name, 10 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan· Columbus, Ohio

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Columbus, Ohio, reporting $3.9B in assets, for 19,523 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$3.9B
Funded ratio
130.4%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
8
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Jul 2025, Holding started.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$3.9B
Total assets, Jul 31, 2025 reported
Funded
130.4%
Aug 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jul 31, 2025
Commitments
5
8 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jul 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.7%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 2.3%
  • U.S. Government securities 2.7%
  • Other investments 5.2%
  • 103-12 investment entities 4.7%
  • Common/collective trusts 48.3%
  • Registered investment companies 3.8%
  • Common stock 27.8%
  • Preferred stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
1 firm
  • Segal Actuarythrough Jul 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+17 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events
  • Jul 31, 2025Holding started
    with Loomis Sayles$245Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Harbourvest 2024 Global Feeder Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Dover Street Xi Feeder Fund L.P.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship started
    with Blackstone Infrastructure Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Aug 1, 2024Funded status changed

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
13 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jul 31, 2025Blackrock US Equity Market Index Fdcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Public equity$668M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jul 31, 2025Blackrock Msci Acwi Ex-Us Imi Indexcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Pooled vehicles$561M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jul 31, 2025Parametric Global Defensive Equity103 12 ieParametric Portfolio AssociatesPublic equity$184M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+10 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$3.9B Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.6B (2024-07) · $3.4B (2023-07)
Plan assets
$3.4B Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.1B (2023-08) · $3.0B (2022-08)
Net assets
$3.7B Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.4B (2024-07) · $3.1B (2023-07)
Funded ratio
130.4% Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
126.0% (2023-08) · 123.5% (2022-08)
Participants
19,523 Aug 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
19,066 (2023-08) · 18,677 (2022-08)
Contributions
$112M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$107M (2024-07) · $101M (2023-07)
Benefits paid
$176M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$172M (2024-07) · $169M (2023-07)
Net investment income
$322M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$312M (2024-07) · $135M (2023-07)
Investment management fees
$8.5M Jul 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.8M (2024-07) · $6.9M (2023-07)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jul 31, 202519,523Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.9BNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jul 31, 202419,066Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.6BNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jul 31, 202318,677Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$3.4BNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+161 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-07-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-08-01source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-08-01source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+23 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX