This allocator's name, 2 more managers and 27 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Corporate pension in Iowa

Corporate pension· Arcadia, Iowa

Corporate pension, based in Arcadia, Iowa, reporting $89.9M in assets, for 1,094 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$89.9M
Funded ratio
100.0%
Fund commitments
11
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Total assets changed.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Corporate pension in Iowa
Managers
All 5
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$89.9M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
100.0%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
11
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: this allocator
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Common/collective trusts 63.4%
  • Registered investment companies 36.6%
Consultants and advisers
2 firms
  • Principal Trusteethrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
  • Mercer Actuarythrough Mar 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+2 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
4 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
30 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit Ncollective trustSEI Trust CompanyPublic equity$3.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Principal/blackrock S&p Mc Indx Citcollective trustBlackrockPooled vehicles$7.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Principal/mfs Value Cit Fcollective trustMfsPooled vehicles$7.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+27 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
33 readings
Total assets
$89.9M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.4M (2024-03) · $15.5M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$85.9M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.0M (2023-04) · $17.0M (2022-04)
Net assets
$89.9M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$17.4M (2024-03) · $15.5M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
100.0% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
99.6% (2023-04) · 97.0% (2022-04)
Funding target
$66.9M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$16.0M (2023-04) · $15.0M (2022-04)
Discount rate
5.35% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.33% (2023-04) · 5.48% (2022-04)
Participants
1,094 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
185 (2023-04) · 180 (2022-04)
Contributions
$3.3M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$951,564 (2024-03) · $973,486 (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$3.8M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.0M (2024-03) · $1.0M (2023-03)
Net investment income
$4.0M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.9M (2024-03) · -$1.3M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$79,005 Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14,018 (2024-03) · $31,769 (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
11 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 2025187$17.2M$16.7M96.8%$17.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Mar 31, 2025427$38.2M$30.2M93.2%$39.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2024 to Mar 31, 20251,094$85.9M$66.9M100.0%$89.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 2024243$12.9M$11.8M95.8%$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 20241,058$72.5M$63.3M105.3%$86.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 2024423$34.9M$29.6M97.7%$38.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 2024185$16.0M$16.0M99.6%$17.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 20231,036$78.2M$59.0M104.5%$72.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 2023246$14.0M$10.8M91.1%$13.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 2023407$38.0M$27.7M90.4%$34.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 2023180$17.0M$15.0M97.0%$15.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+141 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Allocator commitments to a managerAllocator to credit manager to facility to borrower

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-03-31source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-04-01source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+11 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX