2 more managers and 27 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The Restated Contributory Retirement Plan for Cooperatives
Corporate pension, based in Arcadia, Iowa, reporting $89.9M in assets, for 1,094 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $89.9M
- Funded ratio
- 100.0%
- Fund commitments
- 11
- Managers
- 5
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, The Restated Contributory Retirement Plan for Cooperatives total assets $17M -> $90M (+418.0%, 2024-03-31 to 2025-03-31).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit N3 commitments
- Principal/blackrock S&p Mc Indx Cit3 commitments
- Principal/mfs Value Cit F3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 63.4%
- Registered investment companies 36.6%
- Blackrock9 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Allspring6 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Mfs3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
+2 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Allspringplan years
- Mfsplan years
- Alliancebernstein L.P.plan years
+2 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mar 31, 2025Assets changedThe Restated Contributory Retirement Plan for Cooperatives total assets $17M -> $90M (+418.0%, 2024-03-31 to 2025-03-31)
- Apr 1, 2024Assets changedThe Restated Contributory Retirement Plan for Cooperatives plan assets $16M -> $86M (+438.3%, 2023-04-01 to 2024-04-01)
- Mar 31, 2024Assets changedThe Restated Contributory Retirement Plan for Cooperatives total assets $15M -> $17M (+12.1%, 2023-03-31 to 2024-03-31)
- Apr 1, 2023Funded status changedThe Restated Contributory Retirement Plan for Cooperatives funded ratio 97.0% -> 99.6% (2022-04-01 to 2023-04-01)
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Pfg/multi-Manager Small Cap Cit Ncollective trust | SEI Trust Company | Public equity | $3.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Principal/blackrock S&p Mc Indx Citcollective trust | Blackrock | Pooled vehicles | $7.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Principal/mfs Value Cit Fcollective trust | Mfs | Pooled vehicles | $7.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+27 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 187 | $17.2M | $16.7M | 96.8% | $17.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 427 | $38.2M | $30.2M | 93.2% | $39.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 1,094 | $85.9M | $66.9M | 100.0% | $89.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 243 | $12.9M | $11.8M | 95.8% | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 1,058 | $72.5M | $63.3M | 105.3% | $86.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 423 | $34.9M | $29.6M | 97.7% | $38.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 185 | $16.0M | $16.0M | 99.6% | $17.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 1,036 | $78.2M | $59.0M | 104.5% | $72.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 246 | $14.0M | $10.8M | 91.1% | $13.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 407 | $38.0M | $27.7M | 90.4% | $34.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 180 | $17.0M | $15.0M | 97.0% | $15.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Principal Financial Group codes 21 24 27 28 50 $79,005 PY2024
- Principal Financial Group codes 21 24 27 28 50 $34,786 PY2024
- Mercer codes 11 50 $30,972 PY2024
+141 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
The Restated Contributory Retirement Plan for Cooperatives sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-03-31source
- Funded status changed2023-04-01source
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+11 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.