This allocator's name, 1 more adviser, 3 more managers, 16 more commitments and 1 more dated event

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan· Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, reporting $139M in assets, for 1,418 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$139M
Funded ratio
78.4%
Fund commitments
7
Managers
3
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 30 Apr 2025, Holding ended.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Taft-Hartley plan in Pennsylvania
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$139M
Total assets, Apr 30, 2025 reported
Funded
78.4%
May 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Apr 30, 2025
Commitments
7
3 managers on Schedule C
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Apr 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.0%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 2.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 8.6%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.4%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 28.9%
  • 103-12 investment entities 10.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 28.6%
  • Common stock 13.2%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
6 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+3 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+11 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
6 events
  • Apr 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    with Wellington Trust Company, Na$3.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    with Foundry Partners LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 30, 2024Holding started
    with Wacap - O Direct Lending Fund Unlev$1.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    with Corbin Capital Partners, LPaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship started
    with Wells Fargo Bankaskebsa.dol.gov

+1 more dated event

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
19 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Apr 30, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustABS Allegiance Real EstateReal estate$4.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025Wacap - O Direct Lending Fund Unlev103 12 ieWashington Capital Management, Inc.Private credit$2.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Apr 30, 2025Hardman Johnston Int'l Equity Group103 12 ieJohnston Asset ManagementPublic equity$12.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+16 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$139M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$134M (2024-04) · $129M (2023-04)
Plan assets
$134M May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$129M (2023-05) · $131M (2022-05)
Net assets
$139M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$134M (2024-04) · $129M (2023-04)
Funded ratio
78.4% May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
79.3% (2023-05) · 76.8% (2022-05)
Participants
1,418 May 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,422 (2023-05) · 1,399 (2022-05)
Contributions
$11.2M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$11.4M (2024-04) · $11.7M (2023-04)
Benefits paid
$13.8M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.2M (2024-04) · $13.6M (2023-04)
Net investment income
$4.9M Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$4.4M (2024-04) · -$1.8M (2023-04)
Investment management fees
$613,038 Apr 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$588,137 (2024-04) · $608,370 (2023-04)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Apr 30, 20251,418Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$139M$40.0MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Apr 30, 20241,422Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$134M$39.2MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Apr 30, 20231,399Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$129M$40.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+84 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: none on file
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

6 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-04-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-04-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2023-05-01source

+3 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX