This allocator's name, 3 more managers, 19 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Ohio
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Dayton, Ohio, reporting $98.3M in assets, for 1,550 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $98.3M
- Funded ratio
- 80.3%
- Fund commitments
- 8
- Managers
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Total assets changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- NIS High Yield Fund, LLC3 commitments
- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- U.S. Core Partners Collective Inves3 commitments
- National Investment Services6 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 0.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.5%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 5.8%
- Common/collective trusts 19.7%
- Registered investment companies 69.2%
- National Investment Services Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- United Actuarial Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- National Investment Services6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+3 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Servicesplan years
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.plan years 2022
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed$17.9Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changed$9.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changed$9.1Maskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Services | Fixed income | $433,167 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $637,752 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | U.S. Core Partners Collective Invescollective trust | Benefit Trust Co. | Pooled vehicles | $1.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+19 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,550 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $98.3M | $5.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,111 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $80.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,357 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $71.3M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Strategic Capital Investment Adviso codes 29 $130,732 PY2024
- Healthscope Benefits codes 13 $72,459 PY2024
- United Actuarial codes 11 $47,500 PY2024
+47 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2023-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.