This allocator's name
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Troy, Michigan, reporting $49.4M in assets, for 898 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $49.4M
- Funded ratio
- 82.1%
- Fund commitments
- 1
- Managers
- 3
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 1 May 2024, Funded status changed.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Mcmorgan Infrastructure Fund I, LP3 commitments
- Mcmorgan & Company, LLC3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 3.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 4.3%
- U.S. Government securities 8.5%
- Other investments 0.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 24.6%
- 103-12 investment entities 4.3%
- Registered investment companies 35.5%
- Common stock 17.7%
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- United Actuarial Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Apr 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Mcmorgan & Company, LLC3 rows, latest Apr 30, 2025
- Mcmorgan & Company, LLCplan years
- Reinhart Partners, Inc.plan years 2023, 2025
- Vanguardplan years 2025
+3 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- May 1, 2024Funded status changed4 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- May 1, 2023Funded status changed5 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Apr 30, 2025 | Mcmorgan Infrastructure Fund I, LP103 12 ie | Mcmorgan & Company, LLC | Infrastructure | $2.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2024 | Mcmorgan Infrastructure Fund I, LP103 12 ie | Mcmorgan & Company, LLC | Infrastructure | $2.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Apr 30, 2023 | Mcmorgan Infrastructure Fund I, LP103 12 ie | Mcmorgan & Company, LLC | Infrastructure | $2.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Apr 30, 2025 | 898 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $49.4M | $12.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Apr 30, 2024 | 835 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $46.6M | $12.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Apr 30, 2023 | 870 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $44.0M | $13.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Benesys, Inc. codes 13 $70,508 PY2024
- Vanguard codes 51 $64,858 PY2024
- Hamlin Capital Management codes 51 $43,700 PY2024
+39 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 1 traced path of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 1 path of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+10 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.