2 more advisers, 3 more commitments and 2 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

I.B.E.W. Local No. 106 Pension Plan

Taft-Hartley plan· Jamestown, New York

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Jamestown, New York, reporting $43.8M in assets, for 348 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$43.8M
Funded ratio
93.0%
Fund commitments
3
Managers
2
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Wellth Advisory Services appears on I.B.E.W. Local No. 106 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
I.B.E.W. Local No. 106 Pension Plan
Funds committed to
Managers
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$43.8M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
93.0%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
3
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Local Union 106 Ibew
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 12.4%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 22.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.1%
  • Other investments 1.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 26.6%
  • Registered investment companies 32.8%
Consultants and advisers
5 firms

+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
3 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)
What changed
7 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Wellth Advisory Services appears on I.B.E.W. Local No. 106 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Wellth Advisory Servicesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Global Retirement Partners no longer appears on I.B.E.W. Local No. 106 Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Global Retirement Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed
    I.B.E.W. Local No. 106 Pension Plan funded ratio 90.4% -> 93.0% (2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
  • Jul 1, 2024Assets changed
    I.B.E.W. Local No. 106 Pension Plan plan assets $37M -> $41M (+10.3%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
  • Jun 30, 2024Holding endedinference
    I.B.E.W. Local No. 106 Pension Plan no longer reports Disciplined Value Cit (Manning & Napier) (last held $4M at 2023-06-30; absent from the 2024-06-30 filing)
    with Manning & Napieraskebsa.dol.gov

+2 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
6 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Russell 2000 Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Investments, LLCPooled vehicles$3.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2025Wilmington Global Advisorscollective trustWilmington TrustPooled vehicles$5.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024Russell 2000 Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Investments, LLCPooled vehicles$2.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+3 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$43.8M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$40.7M (2024-06) · $36.9M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$40.6M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$36.8M (2023-07) · $35.1M (2022-07)
Net assets
$43.7M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$40.6M (2024-06) · $36.8M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
93.0% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
90.4% (2023-07) · 88.9% (2022-07)
Participants
348 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
341 (2023-07) · 334 (2022-07)
Contributions
$2.6M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.4M (2024-06) · $2.1M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$2.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.8M (2024-06) · $2.8M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$3.1M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2024-06) · $1.7M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$87,455 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$73,693 (2024-06) · $33,732 (2023-06)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025348Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$43.8MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024341Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$40.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023334Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$36.9MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+27 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 166126150-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

I.B.E.W. Local No. 106 Pension Plan sits on 12 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 12 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

7 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-06-30source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-06-30source
  • Funded status changed
    2024-07-01source

+4 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX