This allocator's name, 2 more advisers, 7 more managers, 24 more commitments and 5 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in Nevada
Taft-Hartley plan, based in LAS Vegas, Nevada, reporting $1.3B in assets, for 20,078 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $1.3B
- Funded ratio
- 94.8%
- Fund commitments
- 11
- Managers
- 6
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2025, Holding ended.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ibew Neca Equity Index Fund3 commitments
- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- Washington Capital Joint Master Tru3 commitments
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 2.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.3%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.9%
- U.S. Government securities 8.9%
- Other investments 0.0%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 6.6%
- 103-12 investment entities 7.3%
- Common/collective trusts 22.4%
- Registered investment companies 23.5%
- Common stock 21.1%
- Asset Consulting Group Investment adviser (plan)Pension consultantthrough Mar 31, 2025 Form 5500
- United Actuarial Services, Inc. General consultantthrough Mar 31, 2024 Form 5500
- ASB Capital Management LLC Trusteethrough Mar 31, 2024 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Chevy Chase Trust Company3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.3 rows, latest Mar 31, 2025
+7 more managers received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Alliance Bernstein, L.P.plan years 2023
- Loomis Saylesplan years 2023
- Chevy Chase Trust Companyplan years
+14 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Mar 31, 2025Holding endedinference
- Mar 31, 2025Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Hamilton Laneaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferencewith United Actuarial Services, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedwith Pgim Investments LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+5 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Ibew Neca Equity Index Fundcollective trust | Chevy Chase Trust Company | Public equity | $156M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $16.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Mar 31, 2025 | Washington Capital Joint Master Tru103 12 ie | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $16.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+24 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Mar 31, 2025 | 20,078 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.3B | $84.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Mar 31, 2024 | 19,448 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.2B | $76.8M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 | 18,824 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $1.1B | $66.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Loomis Sayles Trust Company codes 28 51 $617,958 PY2024
- Ullico Investment Advisors Inc codes 28 51 $512,302 PY2024
- Sierra Investment Partners, Inc. codes 28 51 $490,706 PY2024
+101 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 10 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 10 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-03-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2025-03-31source
+7 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+27 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.