1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 6 more commitments and 6 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

I.U.O.E. Local 132 Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Huntington, West Virginia

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Huntington, West Virginia, reporting $559M in assets, for 4,333 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$559M
Funded ratio
112.0%
Fund commitments
5
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, American Benefit Corporation no longer appears on I.U.O.E. Local 132 Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
I.U.O.E. Local 132 Pension Fund
Funds committed to
All 5
Managers
All 4
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$559M
Total assets, Mar 31, 2025 reported
Funded
112.0%
Apr 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Mar 31, 2025
Commitments
5
5 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: I.U.O.E. Local 132 Pension Fund
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Mar 31, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.8%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.3%
  • U.S. Government securities 4.8%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 15.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 20.4%
  • Registered investment companies 15.9%
  • Common stock 36.9%
  • Preferred stock 0.0%
Consultants and advisers
4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+17 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

What changed
11 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    American Benefit Corporation no longer appears on I.U.O.E. Local 132 Pension Fund's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with American Benefit Corporationaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Apr 1, 2024Assets changed
    I.U.O.E. Local 132 Pension Fund plan assets $490M -> $546M (+11.4%, 2023-04-01 to 2024-04-01)
  • Mar 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    I.U.O.E. Local 132 Pension Fund no longer reports TA Realty Core Property Fund (TA Realty) (last held $26M at 2023-03-31; absent from the 2024-03-31 filing)
    with TA Realtyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Mar 31, 2024Holding started
    I.U.O.E. Local 132 Pension Fund first reports an interest in Afl-Cio Equity Index Fund: $64M at 2024-03-31
    with Afl-Cio Equity Index Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Mar 31, 2024Assets changed
    I.U.O.E. Local 132 Pension Fund total assets $492M -> $548M (+11.4%, 2023-03-31 to 2024-03-31)

+6 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Mar 31, 2025Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trustNEW Tower Trust CompanyReal estate$25.6M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025ASB Allegiance Real Estate Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyReal estate$19.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Mar 31, 2025Afl-Cio Equity Index Fundcollective trustChevy Chase Trust CompanyPublic equity$68.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Size and funding
30 readings
Total assets
$559M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$548M (2024-03) · $492M (2023-03)
Plan assets
$546M Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$490M (2023-04) · $526M (2022-04)
Net assets
$559M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$547M (2024-03) · $491M (2023-03)
Funded ratio
112.0% Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
110.4% (2023-04) · 106.0% (2022-04)
Participants
4,333 Apr 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
4,010 (2023-04) · 4,127 (2022-04)
Contributions
$19.1M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$23.9M (2024-03) · $18.4M (2023-03)
Benefits paid
$28.4M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$27.9M (2024-03) · $26.9M (2023-03)
Net investment income
$11.4M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$56.1M (2024-03) · -$36.0M (2023-03)
Investment management fees
$2.0M Mar 31, 2025 reported Form 5500
$1.8M (2024-03) · $2.1M (2023-03)
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Mar 31, 20254,333Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$559M$83.7MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Mar 31, 20244,010Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$548M$106MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Mar 31, 20234,127Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$492M$5.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+72 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 556015364-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

I.U.O.E. Local 132 Pension Fund sits on 8 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 8 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

13 dated events on the change ledger, latest first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-03-31source
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-03-31source

+10 more changes on this record's ledger

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+25 connections on the graph

Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.

Ask DFX