This allocator's name, 1 more adviser and 8 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Taft-Hartley plan in California
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pleasanton, California, reporting $546M in assets, for 3,295 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $546M
- Funded ratio
- 99.8%
- Fund commitments
- 5
- Managers
- 2
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2024, Holding started.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Victory Trivalent International Sma3 commitments
- Washington Capital Joint Master Tru3 commitments
- Sierra Franklin Eafe Plus Equity Tr3 commitments
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.5 commitments
- Victory Capital Management Inc.3 commitments
- Sierra Investmetn Partners, Inc.3 commitments
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 2.2%
- U.S. Government securities 5.2%
- Other investments 10.8%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 26.4%
- 103-12 investment entities 13.1%
- Common/collective trusts 7.5%
- Registered investment companies 0.8%
- Common stock 32.2%
- Investment Performance Services General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Amalgamated Bank of New York Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Rael & Letson Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.5 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Victory Capital Management Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Sierra Investmetn Partners, Inc.3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Washington Capital Management, Inc.plan years 2022
- Victory Capital Management Inc.plan years
- Dodge & Coxplan years 2022
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Dec 31, 2024Holding started
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed3 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed2 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changeddown $66.3Maskebsa.dol.gov
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wacap - O Direct Lending Fund Unlev103 12 ie | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Private credit | $8.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wacap Sp Infrastructure Fund IV Fee103 12 ie | Washington Capital Management, Inc. | Infrastructure | $7.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Victory Trivalent International Smacollective trust | Victory Capital Management Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $13.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+8 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,295 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $546M | $144M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,336 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $531M | $146M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,303 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $497M | $162M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Sierra Investment Partners, Inc. codes 28 51 $843,837 PY2024
- Washington Capital Management, Inc. codes 51 $735,032 PY2024
- Hamilton Lane Advisors, LLC codes 52 $372,079 PY2024
+56 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
Provenance
This record sits on 4 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 4 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-12-31source
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $249/month unless canceled.